desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbrook to Cathays

Sun 2018-12-16 16:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastbrook to Cathays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island16:1316:32Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island15:55
Eastbrook16:1216:13
Cogan16:1516:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19
Cardiff Central16:2416:26
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30
Cathays16:3216:33
Merthyr Tydfil17:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend16:2816:47AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend15:42
Eastbrook16:2716:28
Cogan16:3016:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34
Cardiff Central16:4116:41
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45
Cathays16:4716:48
Aberdare17:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:1317:47AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island16:55
Eastbrook17:1217:13
Cogan17:1517:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19
Cardiff Central17:2417:41
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45
Cathays17:4717:48
Aberdare18:42
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:1318:32Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:55
Eastbrook18:1218:13
Cogan18:1518:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19
Cardiff Central18:2418:26
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30
Cathays18:3218:33
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend18:2818:47AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend17:42
Eastbrook18:2718:28
Cogan18:3018:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34
Cardiff Central18:4118:41
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:45
Cathays18:4718:48
Aberdare19:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:1319:47AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island18:55
Eastbrook19:1219:13
Cogan19:1519:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19
Cardiff Central19:2419:41
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45
Cathays19:4719:48
Aberdare20:42
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island20:1320:32Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:55
Eastbrook20:1220:13
Cogan20:1520:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19
Cardiff Central20:2420:26
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30
Cathays20:3220:33
Merthyr Tydfil21:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island20:4321:12TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island20:25
Eastbrook20:4220:43
Cogan20:4520:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:49
Cardiff Central20:5421:06
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:10
Cathays21:1221:13
Treherbert22:13
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eastbrook and Cathays stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Other Cathays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..