desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbrook to Brithdir

Sun 2018-12-16 03:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastbrook to Brithdir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:4312:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:25
Eastbrook11:4211:43
Cogan11:4511:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49
Cardiff Central11:5412:06
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10
Heath High Level12:1512:15
Llanishen12:1812:18
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20
Caerphilly12:2512:26
Aber12:2812:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30
Llanbradach12:3412:34
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39
Hengoed12:4212:42
Pengam12:4512:45
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48
Bargoed12:5112:51
Brithdir12:5512:55
Rhymney13:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:4314:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island13:25
Eastbrook13:4213:43
Cogan13:4513:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49
Cardiff Central13:5414:06
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10
Heath High Level14:1514:15
Llanishen14:1814:18
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20
Caerphilly14:2514:26
Aber14:2814:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30
Llanbradach14:3414:34
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39
Hengoed14:4214:42
Pengam14:4514:45
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48
Bargoed14:5114:51
Brithdir14:5514:55
Rhymney15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island15:4316:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island15:25
Eastbrook15:4215:43
Cogan15:4515:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49
Cardiff Central15:5416:06
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10
Heath High Level16:1516:15
Llanishen16:1816:18
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20
Caerphilly16:2516:26
Aber16:2816:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30
Llanbradach16:3416:34
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39
Hengoed16:4216:42
Pengam16:4516:45
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48
Bargoed16:5116:51
Brithdir16:5516:55
Rhymney17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:4318:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:25
Eastbrook17:4217:43
Cogan17:4517:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49
Cardiff Central17:5418:06
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10
Heath High Level18:1518:15
Llanishen18:1818:18
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20
Caerphilly18:2518:26
Aber18:2818:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30
Llanbradach18:3418:34
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39
Hengoed18:4218:42
Pengam18:4518:45
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48
Bargoed18:5118:51
Brithdir18:5518:55
Rhymney19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:4320:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:25
Eastbrook19:4219:43
Cogan19:4519:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49
Cardiff Central19:5420:06
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10
Heath High Level20:1520:15
Llanishen20:1820:18
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20
Caerphilly20:2520:26
Aber20:2820:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30
Llanbradach20:3420:34
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39
Hengoed20:4220:42
Pengam20:4520:45
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48
Bargoed20:5120:51
Brithdir20:5520:55
Rhymney21:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eastbrook and Brithdir stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Other Brithdir timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..