desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbrook to Birchgrove

Mon 2019-05-20 15:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastbrook to Birchgrove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend19:2820:04Coryton / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend18:42
Eastbrook19:2719:28
Cogan19:3019:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34
Cardiff Central19:3919:51
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:55
Heath Low Level20:0020:00
Ty Glas20:0320:03
Birchgrove20:0420:04
Coryton20:13
Aberdare20:46
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island06:0806:34CorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island05:50
Eastbrook06:0706:08
Cogan06:1006:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14
Cardiff Central06:1906:21
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25
Heath Low Level06:3006:30
Ty Glas06:3306:33
Birchgrove06:3406:34
Coryton06:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend19:2820:04Coryton / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend18:42
Eastbrook19:2719:28
Cogan19:3019:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34
Cardiff Central19:3919:51
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:55
Heath Low Level20:0020:00
Ty Glas20:0320:03
Birchgrove20:0420:04
Coryton20:13
Aberdare20:46
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Eastbrook and Birchgrove stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Other Birchgrove timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..