desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbrook to Abercynon

Sun 2021-10-24 22:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastbrook to Abercynon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend06:2807:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend05:41
Eastbrook06:2706:28
Cogan06:3006:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34
Cardiff Central06:4006:41
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45
Cathays06:4706:48
Llandaf06:5206:52
Radyr06:5606:56
Taffs Well07:0007:00
Trefforest07:0607:07
Pontypridd07:1107:12
Abercynon07:1807:19
Aberdare07:46
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend07:2808:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend06:42
Eastbrook07:2707:28
Cogan07:3007:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34
Cardiff Central07:4007:41
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:45
Cathays07:4707:48
Llandaf07:5207:52
Radyr07:5607:56
Taffs Well08:0008:00
Trefforest08:0608:07
Pontypridd08:1108:12
Abercynon08:1808:19
Aberdare08:46
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island07:5808:48AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island07:41
Eastbrook07:5707:58
Cogan08:0008:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04
Cardiff Central08:1008:11
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:15
Cathays08:1708:18
Llandaf08:2208:22
Radyr08:2608:26
Taffs Well08:3008:30
Trefforest08:3608:37
Pontypridd08:4108:42
Abercynon08:4808:49
Aberdare09:16
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend08:2809:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend07:42
Eastbrook08:2708:28
Cogan08:3008:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3408:34
Cardiff Central08:4008:41
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:45
Cathays08:4708:48
Llandaf08:5208:52
Radyr08:5608:56
Taffs Well09:0009:00
Trefforest09:0609:07
Pontypridd09:1109:12
Abercynon09:1809:19
Aberdare09:46
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:5809:48AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:41
Eastbrook08:5708:58
Cogan09:0009:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04
Cardiff Central09:1009:11
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:15
Cathays09:1709:18
Llandaf09:2209:22
Radyr09:2609:26
Taffs Well09:3009:30
Trefforest09:3609:37
Pontypridd09:4109:42
Abercynon09:4809:49
Aberdare10:16
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend09:2810:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend08:42
Eastbrook09:2709:28
Cogan09:3009:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34
Cardiff Central09:4009:41
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:45
Cathays09:4709:48
Llandaf09:5209:52
Radyr09:5609:56
Taffs Well10:0010:00
Trefforest10:0610:07
Pontypridd10:1010:12
Abercynon10:1810:19
Aberdare10:46
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:5810:48AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:41
Eastbrook09:5709:58
Cogan10:0010:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04
Cardiff Central10:1010:11
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:15
Cathays10:1710:18
Llandaf10:2210:22
Radyr10:2610:26
Taffs Well10:3010:30
Trefforest10:3610:37
Pontypridd10:4110:42
Abercynon10:4810:49
Aberdare11:16
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Eastbrook and Abercynon stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..