desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Teddington

Fri 2019-05-24 09:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Earlsfield to Teddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:0910:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:57
Earlsfield10:0910:09
Wimbledon10:1310:13
Raynes Park10:1610:16
New Malden10:1910:19
Norbiton10:2210:22
Kingston10:2510:29
Hampton Wick10:3110:31
Teddington10:3510:35
London Waterloo11:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:2410:45SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:12
Earlsfield10:2410:24
Wimbledon10:2810:28
Raynes Park10:3110:31
New Malden10:3410:34
Norbiton10:3710:37
Kingston10:4010:40
Hampton Wick10:4210:42
Teddington10:4510:45
Shepperton11:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:3911:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:27
Earlsfield10:3910:39
Wimbledon10:4310:43
Raynes Park10:4610:46
New Malden10:4910:49
Norbiton10:5210:52
Kingston10:5510:59
Hampton Wick11:0111:01
Teddington11:0511:05
London Waterloo11:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:5411:15SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:42
Earlsfield10:5410:54
Wimbledon10:5810:58
Raynes Park11:0111:01
New Malden11:0411:04
Norbiton11:0711:07
Kingston11:1011:10
Hampton Wick11:1211:12
Teddington11:1511:15
Shepperton11:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:0911:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:57
Earlsfield11:0911:09
Wimbledon11:1311:13
Raynes Park11:1611:16
New Malden11:1911:19
Norbiton11:2211:22
Kingston11:2511:29
Hampton Wick11:3111:31
Teddington11:3511:35
London Waterloo12:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:2411:45SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:12
Earlsfield11:2411:24
Wimbledon11:2811:28
Raynes Park11:3111:31
New Malden11:3411:34
Norbiton11:3711:37
Kingston11:4011:40
Hampton Wick11:4211:42
Teddington11:4511:45
Shepperton12:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:3912:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:27
Earlsfield11:3911:39
Wimbledon11:4311:43
Raynes Park11:4611:46
New Malden11:4911:49
Norbiton11:5211:52
Kingston11:5511:59
Hampton Wick12:0112:01
Teddington12:0512:05
London Waterloo12:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:5412:15SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:42
Earlsfield11:5411:54
Wimbledon11:5811:58
Raynes Park12:0112:01
New Malden12:0412:04
Norbiton12:0712:07
Kingston12:1012:10
Hampton Wick12:1212:12
Teddington12:1512:15
Shepperton12:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Teddington timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..