desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Teddington

Wed 2019-01-23 19:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Earlsfield to Teddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:5420:15SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:42
Earlsfield19:5419:54
Wimbledon19:5819:58
Raynes Park20:0120:01
New Malden20:0420:04
Norbiton20:0720:07
Kingston20:1020:10
Hampton Wick20:1220:12
Teddington20:1520:15
Shepperton20:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:0920:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:57
Earlsfield20:0920:09
Wimbledon20:1320:13
Raynes Park20:1620:16
New Malden20:1920:19
Norbiton20:2220:22
Kingston20:2520:29
Hampton Wick20:3120:31
Teddington20:3520:35
London Waterloo21:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:2420:45SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:12
Earlsfield20:2420:24
Wimbledon20:2820:28
Raynes Park20:3120:31
New Malden20:3420:34
Norbiton20:3720:37
Kingston20:4020:40
Hampton Wick20:4220:42
Teddington20:4520:45
Shepperton21:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:3921:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:27
Earlsfield20:3920:39
Wimbledon20:4320:43
Raynes Park20:4620:46
New Malden20:4920:49
Norbiton20:5220:52
Kingston20:5520:59
Hampton Wick21:0121:01
Teddington21:0521:05
London Waterloo21:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:5421:15SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:42
Earlsfield20:5420:54
Wimbledon20:5820:58
Raynes Park21:0121:01
New Malden21:0421:04
Norbiton21:0721:07
Kingston21:1021:10
Hampton Wick21:1221:12
Teddington21:1521:15
Shepperton21:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:0921:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:57
Earlsfield21:0921:09
Wimbledon21:1321:13
Raynes Park21:1621:16
New Malden21:1921:19
Norbiton21:2221:22
Kingston21:2521:29
Hampton Wick21:3121:31
Teddington21:3521:35
London Waterloo22:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:2421:45SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:12
Earlsfield21:2421:24
Wimbledon21:2821:28
Raynes Park21:3121:31
New Malden21:3421:34
Norbiton21:3721:37
Kingston21:4021:40
Hampton Wick21:4221:42
Teddington21:4521:45
Shepperton22:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:3922:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:27
Earlsfield21:3921:39
Wimbledon21:4321:43
Raynes Park21:4621:46
New Malden21:4921:49
Norbiton21:5221:52
Kingston21:5521:59
Hampton Wick22:0122:01
Teddington22:0522:05
London Waterloo22:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Teddington timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..