desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Horsley

Wed 2018-08-15 21:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Earlsfield to Horsley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:4522:18GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:33
Earlsfield21:4521:45
Wimbledon21:4921:49
Surbiton21:5621:57
Hinchley Wood22:0122:01
Claygate22:0422:04
Oxshott22:0722:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:1122:11
Effingham Junction22:1522:15
Horsley22:1822:18
Guildford22:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:5122:32GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:39
Earlsfield21:5121:51
Wimbledon21:5521:55
Raynes Park21:5821:58
Motspur Park22:0122:01
Worcester Park22:0322:03
Stoneleigh22:0622:06
Ewell West22:0922:09
Epsom22:1222:13
Ashtead22:1722:17
Leatherhead22:2022:20
Bookham22:2522:25
Effingham Junction22:2922:29
Horsley22:3222:32
Guildford22:46
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:1522:48GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:03
Earlsfield22:1522:15
Wimbledon22:1922:19
Surbiton22:2622:27
Hinchley Wood22:3122:31
Claygate22:3422:34
Oxshott22:3722:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:4122:41
Effingham Junction22:4522:45
Horsley22:4822:48
Guildford23:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:4523:18GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:33
Earlsfield22:4522:45
Wimbledon22:4922:49
Surbiton22:5722:57
Hinchley Wood23:0123:01
Claygate23:0423:04
Oxshott23:0723:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:1123:11
Effingham Junction23:1523:15
Horsley23:1823:18
Guildford23:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:5123:32GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:39
Earlsfield22:5122:51
Wimbledon22:5522:55
Raynes Park22:5822:58
Motspur Park23:0123:01
Worcester Park23:0323:03
Stoneleigh23:0623:06
Ewell West23:0923:09
Epsom23:1223:13
Ashtead23:1723:17
Leatherhead23:2023:20
Bookham23:2523:25
Effingham Junction23:2923:29
Horsley23:3223:32
Guildford23:46
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:1523:48GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:03
Earlsfield23:1523:15
Wimbledon23:1923:19
Surbiton23:2623:27
Hinchley Wood23:3123:31
Claygate23:3423:34
Oxshott23:3723:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:4123:41
Effingham Junction23:4523:45
Horsley23:4823:48
Guildford00:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:5400:39GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:42
Earlsfield23:5423:54
Wimbledon23:5823:58
Raynes Park00:0100:01
Motspur Park00:0400:04
Worcester Park00:0600:06
Stoneleigh00:0900:09
Ewell West00:1200:12
Epsom00:1600:19
Ashtead00:2300:23
Leatherhead00:2600:26
Bookham00:3100:31
Effingham Junction00:3500:36
Horsley00:3900:39
Guildford00:53
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:0200:34GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:50
Earlsfield00:0200:02
Wimbledon00:0600:06
Surbiton00:1300:14
Hinchley Wood00:1800:18
Claygate00:2000:20
Oxshott00:2400:24
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon00:2700:27
Effingham Junction00:3100:32
Horsley00:3400:34
Guildford00:50
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..