desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Horsley

Sun 2019-02-24 05:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Earlsfield to Horsley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:4409:27ClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:32
Earlsfield08:4408:44
Wimbledon08:4808:48
Raynes Park08:5208:53
Motspur Park08:5508:55
Worcester Park08:5808:58
Stoneleigh09:0109:01
Ewell West09:0309:03
Epsom09:0709:08
Ashtead09:1209:12
Leatherhead09:1509:15
Bookham09:2109:21
Effingham Junction09:2409:25
Horsley09:2709:27
Clandon09:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:4410:27ClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:32
Earlsfield09:4409:44
Wimbledon09:4809:48
Raynes Park09:5209:53
Motspur Park09:5509:55
Worcester Park09:5809:58
Stoneleigh10:0110:01
Ewell West10:0310:03
Epsom10:0710:08
Ashtead10:1210:12
Leatherhead10:1510:15
Bookham10:2110:21
Effingham Junction10:2410:25
Horsley10:2710:27
Clandon10:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:4411:27ClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:32
Earlsfield10:4410:44
Wimbledon10:4810:48
Raynes Park10:5210:53
Motspur Park10:5510:55
Worcester Park10:5810:58
Stoneleigh11:0111:01
Ewell West11:0311:03
Epsom11:0711:08
Ashtead11:1211:12
Leatherhead11:1511:15
Bookham11:2111:21
Effingham Junction11:2411:25
Horsley11:2711:27
Clandon11:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:4412:27ClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:32
Earlsfield11:4411:44
Wimbledon11:4811:48
Raynes Park11:5211:53
Motspur Park11:5511:55
Worcester Park11:5811:58
Stoneleigh12:0112:01
Ewell West12:0312:03
Epsom12:0712:08
Ashtead12:1212:12
Leatherhead12:1512:15
Bookham12:2112:21
Effingham Junction12:2412:25
Horsley12:2712:27
Clandon12:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:4413:27ClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:32
Earlsfield12:4412:44
Wimbledon12:4812:48
Raynes Park12:5212:53
Motspur Park12:5512:55
Worcester Park12:5812:58
Stoneleigh13:0113:01
Ewell West13:0313:03
Epsom13:0713:08
Ashtead13:1213:12
Leatherhead13:1513:15
Bookham13:2113:21
Effingham Junction13:2413:25
Horsley13:2713:27
Clandon13:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:1213:53ClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:00
Earlsfield13:1213:12
Wimbledon13:1613:16
Surbiton13:2813:32
Hinchley Wood13:3613:36
Claygate13:3913:39
Oxshott13:4213:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:4613:46
Effingham Junction13:5013:50
Horsley13:5313:54
Clandon14:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:4414:27ClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:32
Earlsfield13:4413:44
Wimbledon13:4813:48
Raynes Park13:5213:53
Motspur Park13:5513:55
Worcester Park13:5813:58
Stoneleigh14:0114:01
Ewell West14:0314:03
Epsom14:0714:08
Ashtead14:1214:12
Leatherhead14:1514:15
Bookham14:2114:21
Effingham Junction14:2414:25
Horsley14:2714:27
Clandon14:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:1214:53ClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Earlsfield14:1214:12
Wimbledon14:1614:16
Surbiton14:2814:32
Hinchley Wood14:3614:36
Claygate14:3914:39
Oxshott14:4214:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:4614:46
Effingham Junction14:5014:50
Horsley14:5314:54
Clandon15:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..