desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Effingham Junction

Fri 2018-08-17 19:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Earlsfield to Effingham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:5120:33GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:39
Earlsfield19:5119:51
Wimbledon19:5519:55
Raynes Park19:5819:58
Motspur Park20:0120:01
Worcester Park20:0320:03
Stoneleigh20:0620:06
Ewell West20:0920:09
Epsom20:1620:17
Ashtead20:2120:21
Leatherhead20:2420:24
Bookham20:2920:29
Effingham Junction20:3320:33
Guildford20:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:1520:45GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:03
Earlsfield20:1520:15
Wimbledon20:1920:19
Surbiton20:2620:27
Hinchley Wood20:3120:31
Claygate20:3420:34
Oxshott20:3720:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:4120:41
Effingham Junction20:4520:45
Guildford21:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:4521:15GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:33
Earlsfield20:4520:45
Wimbledon20:4920:49
Surbiton20:5620:57
Hinchley Wood21:0121:01
Claygate21:0421:04
Oxshott21:0721:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:1121:11
Effingham Junction21:1521:15
Guildford21:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:5121:29GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:39
Earlsfield20:5120:51
Wimbledon20:5520:55
Raynes Park20:5820:58
Motspur Park21:0121:01
Worcester Park21:0321:03
Stoneleigh21:0621:06
Ewell West21:0921:09
Epsom21:1221:13
Ashtead21:1721:17
Leatherhead21:2021:20
Bookham21:2521:25
Effingham Junction21:2921:29
Guildford21:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:1521:45GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:03
Earlsfield21:1521:15
Wimbledon21:1921:19
Surbiton21:2621:27
Hinchley Wood21:3121:31
Claygate21:3421:34
Oxshott21:3721:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:4121:41
Effingham Junction21:4521:45
Guildford22:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:4522:15GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:33
Earlsfield21:4521:45
Wimbledon21:4921:49
Surbiton21:5621:57
Hinchley Wood22:0122:01
Claygate22:0422:04
Oxshott22:0722:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:1122:11
Effingham Junction22:1522:15
Guildford22:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:5122:29GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:39
Earlsfield21:5121:51
Wimbledon21:5521:55
Raynes Park21:5821:58
Motspur Park22:0122:01
Worcester Park22:0322:03
Stoneleigh22:0622:06
Ewell West22:0922:09
Epsom22:1222:13
Ashtead22:1722:17
Leatherhead22:2022:20
Bookham22:2522:25
Effingham Junction22:2922:29
Guildford22:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:1522:45GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:03
Earlsfield22:1522:15
Wimbledon22:1922:19
Surbiton22:2622:27
Hinchley Wood22:3122:31
Claygate22:3422:34
Oxshott22:3722:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:4122:41
Effingham Junction22:4522:45
Guildford23:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..