desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Effingham Junction

Wed 2019-03-20 09:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Earlsfield to Effingham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:5110:34GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Earlsfield09:5109:51
Wimbledon09:5509:55
Raynes Park09:5809:58
Motspur Park10:0110:01
Worcester Park10:0310:03
Stoneleigh10:0610:06
Ewell West10:0910:09
Epsom10:1710:18
Ashtead10:2210:22
Leatherhead10:2510:25
Bookham10:3010:30
Effingham Junction10:3410:34
Guildford10:50
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:1510:45GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:03
Earlsfield10:1510:15
Wimbledon10:1910:19
Surbiton10:2610:27
Hinchley Wood10:3110:31
Claygate10:3410:34
Oxshott10:3710:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:4110:41
Effingham Junction10:4510:45
Guildford11:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:2111:03GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:09
Earlsfield10:2110:21
Wimbledon10:2510:25
Raynes Park10:2810:28
Motspur Park10:3110:31
Worcester Park10:3310:33
Stoneleigh10:3610:36
Ewell West10:3910:39
Epsom10:4610:47
Ashtead10:5110:51
Leatherhead10:5410:54
Bookham10:5910:59
Effingham Junction11:0311:03
Guildford11:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:4511:15GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:33
Earlsfield10:4510:45
Wimbledon10:4910:49
Surbiton10:5610:57
Hinchley Wood11:0111:01
Claygate11:0411:04
Oxshott11:0711:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:1111:11
Effingham Junction11:1511:15
Guildford11:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:5111:33GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Earlsfield10:5110:51
Wimbledon10:5510:55
Raynes Park10:5810:58
Motspur Park11:0111:01
Worcester Park11:0311:03
Stoneleigh11:0611:06
Ewell West11:0911:09
Epsom11:1711:17
Ashtead11:2111:21
Leatherhead11:2411:24
Bookham11:2911:29
Effingham Junction11:3311:33
Guildford11:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:1511:45GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:03
Earlsfield11:1511:15
Wimbledon11:1911:19
Surbiton11:2611:27
Hinchley Wood11:3111:31
Claygate11:3411:34
Oxshott11:3711:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:4111:41
Effingham Junction11:4511:45
Guildford12:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:2112:03GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Earlsfield11:2111:21
Wimbledon11:2511:25
Raynes Park11:2811:28
Motspur Park11:3111:31
Worcester Park11:3311:33
Stoneleigh11:3611:36
Ewell West11:3911:39
Epsom11:4611:47
Ashtead11:5111:51
Leatherhead11:5411:54
Bookham11:5911:59
Effingham Junction12:0312:03
Guildford12:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:4512:15GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:33
Earlsfield11:4511:45
Wimbledon11:4911:49
Surbiton11:5611:57
Hinchley Wood12:0112:01
Claygate12:0412:04
Oxshott12:0712:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:1112:11
Effingham Junction12:1512:15
Guildford12:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..