desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Dorking

Tue 2019-02-19 15:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Earlsfield to Dorking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:0615:422DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:54
Earlsfield15:0615:06
Wimbledon15:1015:10
Raynes Park15:1315:13
Motspur Park15:1615:16
Worcester Park15:1815:18
Stoneleigh15:2115:21
Ewell West15:2415:24
Epsom15:2715:28
Ashtead15:3215:32
Leatherhead15:3515:35
Dorking15:42
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:3616:122DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:24
Earlsfield15:3615:36
Wimbledon15:4015:40
Raynes Park15:4315:43
Motspur Park15:4615:46
Worcester Park15:4815:48
Stoneleigh15:5115:51
Ewell West15:5415:54
Epsom15:5715:58
Ashtead16:0216:02
Leatherhead16:0516:05
Dorking16:12
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:0616:422DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:54
Earlsfield16:0616:06
Wimbledon16:1016:10
Raynes Park16:1316:13
Motspur Park16:1616:16
Worcester Park16:1816:18
Stoneleigh16:2116:21
Ewell West16:2416:24
Epsom16:2716:28
Ashtead16:3216:32
Leatherhead16:3516:35
Dorking16:42
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:3617:142DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:24
Earlsfield16:3616:36
Wimbledon16:4016:40
Raynes Park16:4316:43
Motspur Park16:4616:46
Worcester Park16:4816:48
Stoneleigh16:5116:51
Ewell West16:5416:54
Epsom16:5716:58
Ashtead17:0217:02
Leatherhead17:0517:05
Boxhill & Westhumble17:1017:10
Dorking17:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:0617:442DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:54
Earlsfield17:0617:06
Wimbledon17:1017:10
Raynes Park17:1317:13
Motspur Park17:1617:16
Worcester Park17:1817:18
Stoneleigh17:2117:21
Ewell West17:2417:24
Epsom17:2717:28
Ashtead17:3217:32
Leatherhead17:3517:35
Boxhill & Westhumble17:4017:40
Dorking17:44
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:3618:152DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:24
Earlsfield17:3617:36
Wimbledon17:4017:40
Raynes Park17:4317:43
Worcester Park17:4717:47
Epsom17:5717:57
Ashtead18:0118:01
Leatherhead18:0418:04
Boxhill & Westhumble18:0918:09
Dorking18:15
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:0618:452DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:54
Earlsfield18:0618:06
Wimbledon18:1018:10
Raynes Park18:1318:13
Worcester Park18:1718:17
Epsom18:2718:27
Ashtead18:3118:31
Leatherhead18:3418:34
Boxhill & Westhumble18:3918:39
Dorking18:45
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:3619:142DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:24
Earlsfield18:3618:36
Wimbledon18:4018:40
Raynes Park18:4318:43
Worcester Park18:4718:47
Epsom18:5718:57
Ashtead19:0119:01
Leatherhead19:0419:04
Boxhill & Westhumble19:0919:09
Dorking19:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..