desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Ashtead

Wed 2018-12-19 02:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Earlsfield to Ashtead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo05:5906:25GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:47
Earlsfield05:5905:59
Wimbledon06:0306:03
Raynes Park06:0606:06
Motspur Park06:0906:09
Worcester Park06:1106:11
Stoneleigh06:1406:14
Ewell West06:1706:17
Epsom06:2006:21
Ashtead06:2506:25
Guildford06:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:3607:02DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:24
Earlsfield06:3606:36
Wimbledon06:4006:40
Raynes Park06:4306:43
Motspur Park06:4606:46
Worcester Park06:4806:48
Stoneleigh06:5106:51
Ewell West06:5406:54
Epsom06:5706:58
Ashtead07:0207:02
Dorking07:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:5107:16Effingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:39
Earlsfield06:5106:51
Wimbledon06:5506:55
Raynes Park06:5806:58
Worcester Park07:0207:02
Stoneleigh07:0507:05
Ewell West07:0807:08
Epsom07:1107:12
Ashtead07:1607:16
Effingham Junction07:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:0607:32DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:54
Earlsfield07:0607:06
Wimbledon07:1007:10
Raynes Park07:1307:13
Motspur Park07:1607:16
Worcester Park07:1807:18
Stoneleigh07:2107:21
Ewell West07:2407:24
Epsom07:2707:28
Ashtead07:3207:32
Dorking07:42
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:3608:02DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:24
Earlsfield07:3607:36
Wimbledon07:4007:40
Raynes Park07:4307:43
Motspur Park07:4607:46
Worcester Park07:4807:48
Stoneleigh07:5107:51
Ewell West07:5407:54
Epsom07:5807:58
Ashtead08:0208:02
Dorking08:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:5108:21GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Earlsfield07:5107:51
Wimbledon07:5507:55
Raynes Park07:5807:58
Motspur Park08:0108:01
Worcester Park08:0308:03
Stoneleigh08:0608:06
Ewell West08:0908:09
Epsom08:1308:17
Ashtead08:2108:21
Guildford08:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0608:32DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:54
Earlsfield08:0608:06
Wimbledon08:1008:10
Raynes Park08:1308:13
Motspur Park08:1608:16
Worcester Park08:1808:18
Stoneleigh08:2108:21
Ewell West08:2408:24
Epsom08:2708:28
Ashtead08:3208:32
Dorking08:42
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:2108:51GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:09
Earlsfield08:2108:21
Wimbledon08:2508:25
Raynes Park08:2808:28
Motspur Park08:3108:31
Worcester Park08:3308:33
Stoneleigh08:3608:36
Ewell West08:3908:39
Epsom08:4208:47
Ashtead08:5108:51
Guildford09:20
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..