desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Danzey to Shirley

Sat 2018-06-23 11:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Danzey to Shirley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:4512:02Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26
Danzey11:4511:45
Wood End11:4911:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54
Wythall11:5711:57
Whitlocks End11:5912:00
Shirley12:0212:03
Stourbridge Junction12:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4513:02Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26
Danzey12:4512:45
Wood End12:4912:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54
Wythall12:5712:57
Whitlocks End12:5913:00
Shirley13:0213:03
Stourbridge Junction13:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:4514:02Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26
Danzey13:4513:45
Wood End13:4913:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54
Wythall13:5713:57
Whitlocks End13:5914:00
Shirley14:0214:03
Stourbridge Junction14:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:4515:02Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26
Danzey14:4514:45
Wood End14:4914:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54
Wythall14:5714:57
Whitlocks End14:5915:00
Shirley15:0215:03
Stourbridge Junction15:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:4516:02Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26
Danzey15:4515:45
Wood End15:4915:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54
Wythall15:5715:57
Whitlocks End15:5916:00
Shirley16:0216:03
Stourbridge Junction16:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:4517:02Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26
Danzey16:4516:45
Wood End16:4916:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5116:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54
Wythall16:5716:57
Whitlocks End16:5917:00
Shirley17:0217:03
Stourbridge Junction17:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:4518:02Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:3218:50Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Danzey and Shirley stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Danzey timetables
None
Other Shirley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..