desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Welham Green

Tue 2018-10-23 17:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great NorthernMoorgate17:4118:14Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:30
Drayton Park17:4017:41
Finsbury Park17:4317:45
Alexandra Palace17:5217:52
New Southgate17:5517:55
Oakleigh Park17:5917:59
New Barnet18:0118:01
Hadley Wood18:0418:04
Potters Bar18:0818:08
Brookmans Park18:1118:11
Welham Green18:1418:14
Welwyn Garden City18:22
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:5618:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:45
Drayton Park17:5517:56
Finsbury Park17:5818:00
Alexandra Palace18:0718:07
New Southgate18:1018:10
Oakleigh Park18:1418:14
New Barnet18:1618:16
Hadley Wood18:1918:19
Potters Bar18:2318:23
Brookmans Park18:2618:26
Welham Green18:2918:29
Welwyn Garden City18:37
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:1118:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:00
Drayton Park18:1018:11
Finsbury Park18:1318:15
Alexandra Palace18:2218:22
New Southgate18:2518:25
Oakleigh Park18:2918:29
New Barnet18:3118:31
Hadley Wood18:3418:34
Potters Bar18:3818:38
Brookmans Park18:4118:41
Welham Green18:4418:44
Welwyn Garden City18:52
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:2618:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:15
Drayton Park18:2518:26
Finsbury Park18:2818:30
Alexandra Palace18:3718:37
New Southgate18:4018:40
Oakleigh Park18:4418:44
New Barnet18:4618:46
Hadley Wood18:4918:49
Potters Bar18:5318:53
Brookmans Park18:5618:56
Welham Green18:5918:59
Welwyn Garden City19:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:4319:14Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:32
Drayton Park18:4218:43
Finsbury Park18:4518:46
Alexandra Palace18:5218:52
New Southgate18:5518:55
Oakleigh Park18:5918:59
New Barnet19:0119:01
Hadley Wood19:0419:04
Potters Bar19:0819:08
Brookmans Park19:1119:11
Welham Green19:1419:14
Welwyn Garden City19:22
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:5619:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:45
Drayton Park18:5518:56
Finsbury Park18:5819:00
Alexandra Palace19:0719:07
New Southgate19:1019:10
Oakleigh Park19:1419:14
New Barnet19:1619:16
Hadley Wood19:1919:19
Potters Bar19:2319:23
Brookmans Park19:2619:26
Welham Green19:2919:29
Welwyn Garden City19:37
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:2519:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:15
Drayton Park19:2519:25
Finsbury Park19:2819:30
Alexandra Palace19:3719:37
New Southgate19:4019:40
Oakleigh Park19:4419:44
New Barnet19:4619:46
Hadley Wood19:4919:49
Potters Bar19:5319:53
Brookmans Park19:5619:56
Welham Green19:5919:59
Welwyn Garden City20:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:0020:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:50
Drayton Park20:0020:00
Finsbury Park20:0320:03
Alexandra Palace20:0720:08
New Southgate20:1120:11
Oakleigh Park20:1420:14
New Barnet20:1620:16
Hadley Wood20:1920:19
Potters Bar20:2320:23
Brookmans Park20:2620:26
Welham Green20:2920:29
Welwyn Garden City20:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..