desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City

Sun 2018-05-27 02:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Great NorthernMoorgate09:1709:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:07
Drayton Park09:1709:17
Finsbury Park09:1909:20
Harringay09:2309:23
Hornsey09:2509:25
Alexandra Palace09:2709:28
New Southgate09:3109:31
Oakleigh Park09:3409:34
New Barnet09:3609:37
Hadley Wood09:4009:40
Potters Bar09:4309:44
Hatfield (Herts)09:5009:50
Welwyn Garden City09:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:3710:183Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:27
Drayton Park09:3709:37
Finsbury Park09:3909:40
Harringay09:4309:43
Hornsey09:4509:45
Alexandra Palace09:4709:48
New Southgate09:5109:51
Oakleigh Park09:5409:54
New Barnet09:5609:57
Hadley Wood10:0010:00
Potters Bar10:0310:04
Brookmans Park10:0710:07
Welham Green10:0910:09
Hatfield (Herts)10:1310:13
Welwyn Garden City10:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:0710:483Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:57
Drayton Park10:0710:07
Finsbury Park10:0910:10
Harringay10:1310:13
Hornsey10:1510:15
Alexandra Palace10:1810:18
New Southgate10:2110:21
Oakleigh Park10:2410:24
New Barnet10:2610:27
Hadley Wood10:3010:30
Potters Bar10:3310:34
Brookmans Park10:3710:37
Welham Green10:3910:39
Hatfield (Herts)10:4310:43
Welwyn Garden City10:48
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:1710:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:07
Drayton Park10:1710:17
Finsbury Park10:1910:20
Harringay10:2310:23
Hornsey10:2510:25
Alexandra Palace10:2710:28
New Southgate10:3110:31
Oakleigh Park10:3410:34
New Barnet10:3610:37
Hadley Wood10:4010:40
Potters Bar10:4310:44
Hatfield (Herts)10:5010:50
Welwyn Garden City10:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:3711:183Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:27
Drayton Park10:3710:37
Finsbury Park10:3910:40
Harringay10:4310:43
Hornsey10:4510:45
Alexandra Palace10:4710:48
New Southgate10:5110:51
Oakleigh Park10:5410:54
New Barnet10:5610:57
Hadley Wood11:0011:00
Potters Bar11:0311:04
Brookmans Park11:0711:07
Welham Green11:0911:09
Hatfield (Herts)11:1311:13
Welwyn Garden City11:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:4711:254Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:37
Drayton Park10:4710:47
Finsbury Park10:4910:50
Harringay10:5310:53
Hornsey10:5510:55
Alexandra Palace10:5710:58
New Southgate11:0111:01
Oakleigh Park11:0411:04
New Barnet11:0611:07
Hadley Wood11:1011:10
Potters Bar11:1311:14
Hatfield (Herts)11:2011:20
Welwyn Garden City11:25
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:0711:483Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:57
Drayton Park11:0711:07
Finsbury Park11:0911:10
Harringay11:1311:13
Hornsey11:1511:15
Alexandra Palace11:1811:18
New Southgate11:2111:21
Oakleigh Park11:2411:24
New Barnet11:2611:27
Hadley Wood11:3011:30
Potters Bar11:3311:34
Brookmans Park11:3711:37
Welham Green11:3911:39
Hatfield (Herts)11:4311:43
Welwyn Garden City11:48
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:1711:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:07
Drayton Park11:1711:17
Finsbury Park11:1911:20
Harringay11:2311:23
Hornsey11:2511:25
Alexandra Palace11:2711:28
New Southgate11:3111:31
Oakleigh Park11:3411:34
New Barnet11:3611:37
Hadley Wood11:4011:40
Potters Bar11:4311:44
Hatfield (Herts)11:5011:50
Welwyn Garden City11:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us