desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Stevenage

Thu 2019-06-27 09:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th June
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3000:254StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:20
Drayton Park23:3023:30
Finsbury Park23:3323:33
Harringay23:3623:36
Hornsey23:3823:38
Alexandra Palace23:4123:41
Bowes Park23:4423:44
Palmers Green23:4623:46
Winchmore Hill23:4923:49
Grange Park23:5123:51
Enfield Chase23:5323:53
Gordon Hill23:5523:56
Crews Hill23:5923:59
Cuffley00:0200:02
Bayford00:0600:06
Hertford North00:1100:12
Watton-At-Stone00:1700:18
Stevenage00:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:4700:454StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:37
Drayton Park23:4723:47
Finsbury Park23:5023:53
Harringay23:5623:56
Hornsey23:5823:58
Alexandra Palace00:0100:01
Bowes Park00:0400:04
Palmers Green00:0600:06
Winchmore Hill00:0900:09
Grange Park00:1100:11
Enfield Chase00:1300:13
Gordon Hill00:1500:16
Crews Hill00:1900:19
Cuffley00:2200:22
Bayford00:2600:26
Hertford North00:3100:32
Watton-At-Stone00:3700:37
Stevenage00:45
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 28th June
Great NorthernMoorgate00:2701:254StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:17
Drayton Park00:2700:27
Finsbury Park00:3000:32
Harringay00:3400:34
Hornsey00:3600:36
Alexandra Palace00:3900:40
Bowes Park00:4200:42
Palmers Green00:4500:46
Winchmore Hill00:4800:49
Grange Park00:5100:51
Enfield Chase00:5300:53
Gordon Hill00:5500:56
Crews Hill00:5900:59
Cuffley01:0201:02
Bayford01:0701:07
Hertford North01:1101:12
Watton-At-Stone01:1801:18
Stevenage01:25
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3000:254StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:20
Drayton Park23:3023:30
Finsbury Park23:3323:33
Harringay23:3623:36
Hornsey23:3823:38
Alexandra Palace23:4123:41
Bowes Park23:4423:44
Palmers Green23:4623:46
Winchmore Hill23:4923:49
Grange Park23:5123:51
Enfield Chase23:5323:53
Gordon Hill23:5523:56
Crews Hill23:5923:59
Cuffley00:0200:02
Bayford00:0600:06
Hertford North00:1100:12
Watton-At-Stone00:1700:18
Stevenage00:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:4700:454StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:37
Drayton Park23:4723:47
Finsbury Park23:5023:53
Harringay23:5623:56
Hornsey23:5823:58
Alexandra Palace00:0100:01
Bowes Park00:0400:04
Palmers Green00:0600:06
Winchmore Hill00:0900:09
Grange Park00:1100:11
Enfield Chase00:1300:13
Gordon Hill00:1500:16
Crews Hill00:1900:19
Cuffley00:2200:22
Bayford00:2600:26
Hertford North00:3100:32
Watton-At-Stone00:3700:37
Stevenage00:45
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..