desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Stevenage

Tue 2018-12-11 18:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great NorthernMoorgate19:2020:214StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:10
Drayton Park19:2019:20
Finsbury Park19:2319:24
Harringay19:2619:26
Hornsey19:2819:28
Alexandra Palace19:3119:32
Bowes Park19:3419:34
Palmers Green19:3719:37
Winchmore Hill19:3919:40
Grange Park19:4219:42
Enfield Chase19:4419:44
Gordon Hill19:4619:47
Cuffley19:5119:52
Hertford North19:5920:05
Watton-At-Stone20:1020:11
Stevenage20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:2021:214StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:10
Drayton Park20:2020:20
Finsbury Park20:2320:24
Harringay20:2620:26
Hornsey20:2820:28
Alexandra Palace20:3120:32
Bowes Park20:3420:34
Palmers Green20:3720:37
Winchmore Hill20:3920:40
Grange Park20:4220:42
Enfield Chase20:4420:44
Gordon Hill20:4620:47
Cuffley20:5120:52
Hertford North20:5921:05
Watton-At-Stone21:1021:11
Stevenage21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:2022:214StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:10
Drayton Park21:2021:20
Finsbury Park21:2321:24
Harringay21:2621:26
Hornsey21:2821:28
Alexandra Palace21:3121:32
Bowes Park21:3421:34
Palmers Green21:3721:37
Winchmore Hill21:3921:40
Grange Park21:4221:42
Enfield Chase21:4421:44
Gordon Hill21:4621:47
Cuffley21:5121:52
Hertford North21:5922:05
Watton-At-Stone22:1022:11
Stevenage22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:2023:184StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:10
Drayton Park22:2022:20
Finsbury Park22:2322:24
Harringay22:2622:26
Hornsey22:2822:28
Alexandra Palace22:3122:32
Bowes Park22:3422:34
Palmers Green22:3722:37
Winchmore Hill22:3922:40
Grange Park22:4222:42
Enfield Chase22:4422:44
Gordon Hill22:4622:47
Cuffley22:5122:52
Hertford North22:5923:05
Watton-At-Stone23:1023:11
Stevenage23:18
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3000:254StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:20
Drayton Park23:3023:30
Finsbury Park23:3323:33
Harringay23:3623:36
Hornsey23:3823:38
Alexandra Palace23:4123:41
Bowes Park23:4423:44
Palmers Green23:4623:46
Winchmore Hill23:4923:49
Grange Park23:5123:51
Enfield Chase23:5323:53
Gordon Hill23:5523:56
Crews Hill23:5923:59
Cuffley00:0200:02
Bayford00:0600:06
Hertford North00:1100:12
Watton-At-Stone00:1700:18
Stevenage00:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:4700:454StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:37
Drayton Park23:4723:47
Finsbury Park23:5023:53
Harringay23:5623:56
Hornsey23:5823:58
Alexandra Palace00:0100:01
Bowes Park00:0400:04
Palmers Green00:0600:06
Winchmore Hill00:0900:09
Grange Park00:1100:11
Enfield Chase00:1300:13
Gordon Hill00:1500:16
Crews Hill00:1900:19
Cuffley00:2200:22
Bayford00:2600:26
Hertford North00:3100:32
Watton-At-Stone00:3700:37
Stevenage00:45
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Great NorthernMoorgate00:2701:254StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:17
Drayton Park00:2700:27
Finsbury Park00:3000:32
Harringay00:3400:34
Hornsey00:3600:36
Alexandra Palace00:3900:40
Bowes Park00:4200:42
Palmers Green00:4500:45
Winchmore Hill00:4800:48
Grange Park00:5000:50
Enfield Chase00:5200:52
Gordon Hill00:5400:55
Crews Hill00:5800:58
Cuffley01:0101:01
Bayford01:0601:06
Hertford North01:1001:12
Watton-At-Stone01:1801:18
Stevenage01:25
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:1707:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:07
Drayton Park06:1706:17
Finsbury Park06:2006:23
Harringay06:2606:26
Hornsey06:2806:28
Alexandra Palace06:3106:31
Bowes Park06:3406:34
Palmers Green06:3606:36
Winchmore Hill06:3906:39
Grange Park06:4106:41
Enfield Chase06:4306:43
Gordon Hill06:4506:46
Crews Hill06:4906:49
Cuffley06:5206:52
Bayford06:5706:57
Hertford North07:0107:09
Watton-At-Stone07:1407:15
Stevenage07:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..