desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Stevenage

Tue 2018-10-16 07:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great NorthernMoorgate07:3008:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:20
Drayton Park07:3007:30
Finsbury Park07:3307:33
Harringay07:3607:36
Hornsey07:3807:38
Alexandra Palace07:4107:41
Palmers Green07:4507:45
Winchmore Hill07:4707:48
Enfield Chase07:5107:51
Gordon Hill07:5307:54
Cuffley07:5807:58
Hertford North08:0608:09
Watton-At-Stone08:1408:15
Stevenage08:22
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:3009:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:20
Drayton Park08:3008:30
Finsbury Park08:3308:33
Harringay08:3608:36
Hornsey08:3808:38
Alexandra Palace08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4508:45
Winchmore Hill08:4708:48
Enfield Chase08:5108:51
Gordon Hill08:5308:54
Cuffley08:5808:58
Hertford North09:0609:09
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:15
Stevenage09:22
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:2010:184StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:10
Drayton Park09:2009:20
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Harringay09:2609:26
Hornsey09:2809:28
Alexandra Palace09:3109:32
Bowes Park09:3409:34
Palmers Green09:3709:37
Winchmore Hill09:3909:40
Grange Park09:4209:42
Enfield Chase09:4409:44
Gordon Hill09:4609:47
Cuffley09:5109:52
Hertford North09:5910:05
Watton-At-Stone10:1010:11
Stevenage10:18
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:2011:184StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:10
Drayton Park10:2010:20
Finsbury Park10:2310:24
Harringay10:2610:26
Hornsey10:2810:28
Alexandra Palace10:3110:32
Bowes Park10:3410:34
Palmers Green10:3710:37
Winchmore Hill10:3910:40
Grange Park10:4210:42
Enfield Chase10:4410:44
Gordon Hill10:4610:47
Cuffley10:5110:52
Hertford North10:5911:05
Watton-At-Stone11:1011:11
Stevenage11:18
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:2012:184StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:10
Drayton Park11:2011:20
Finsbury Park11:2311:24
Harringay11:2611:26
Hornsey11:2811:28
Alexandra Palace11:3111:32
Bowes Park11:3411:34
Palmers Green11:3711:37
Winchmore Hill11:3911:40
Grange Park11:4211:42
Enfield Chase11:4411:44
Gordon Hill11:4611:47
Cuffley11:5111:52
Hertford North11:5912:05
Watton-At-Stone12:1012:11
Stevenage12:18
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:2013:184StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:10
Drayton Park12:2012:20
Finsbury Park12:2312:24
Harringay12:2612:26
Hornsey12:2812:28
Alexandra Palace12:3112:32
Bowes Park12:3412:34
Palmers Green12:3712:37
Winchmore Hill12:3912:40
Grange Park12:4212:42
Enfield Chase12:4412:44
Gordon Hill12:4612:47
Cuffley12:5112:52
Hertford North12:5913:05
Watton-At-Stone13:1013:11
Stevenage13:18
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:2014:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:10
Drayton Park13:2013:20
Finsbury Park13:2313:24
Harringay13:2613:26
Hornsey13:2813:28
Alexandra Palace13:3113:32
Bowes Park13:3413:34
Palmers Green13:3713:37
Winchmore Hill13:3913:40
Grange Park13:4213:42
Enfield Chase13:4413:44
Gordon Hill13:4613:47
Cuffley13:5113:52
Hertford North13:5914:05
Watton-At-Stone14:1014:11
Stevenage14:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:2015:204StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:10
Drayton Park14:2014:20
Finsbury Park14:2314:24
Harringay14:2614:26
Hornsey14:2814:28
Alexandra Palace14:3114:32
Bowes Park14:3414:34
Palmers Green14:3714:37
Winchmore Hill14:3914:40
Grange Park14:4214:42
Enfield Chase14:4414:44
Gordon Hill14:4614:47
Cuffley14:5114:52
Hertford North14:5915:05
Watton-At-Stone15:1015:11
Stevenage15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..