desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Potters Bar

Thu 2019-06-27 09:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th June
Great NorthernMoorgate09:3009:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:20
Drayton Park09:3009:30
Finsbury Park09:3309:33
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
New Southgate09:4109:41
Oakleigh Park09:4409:44
New Barnet09:4609:46
Hadley Wood09:4909:49
Potters Bar09:5309:53
Welwyn Garden City10:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:4010:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:30
Drayton Park09:4009:40
Finsbury Park09:4309:44
Harringay09:4609:46
Hornsey09:4809:48
Alexandra Palace09:5109:51
New Southgate09:5409:54
Oakleigh Park09:5809:58
New Barnet10:0010:00
Hadley Wood10:0310:03
Potters Bar10:0710:07
Welwyn Garden City10:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:0010:224Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:50
Drayton Park10:0010:00
Finsbury Park10:0310:03
Alexandra Palace10:0710:07
New Southgate10:1010:10
Oakleigh Park10:1410:14
New Barnet10:1610:16
Hadley Wood10:1910:19
Potters Bar10:2210:23
Welwyn Garden City10:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:1010:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:00
Drayton Park10:1010:10
Finsbury Park10:1310:14
Harringay10:1610:16
Hornsey10:1810:18
Alexandra Palace10:2110:21
New Southgate10:2410:24
Oakleigh Park10:2810:28
New Barnet10:3010:30
Hadley Wood10:3310:33
Potters Bar10:3710:37
Welwyn Garden City10:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:3010:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:20
Drayton Park10:3010:30
Finsbury Park10:3310:33
Alexandra Palace10:3710:38
New Southgate10:4110:41
Oakleigh Park10:4410:44
New Barnet10:4610:46
Hadley Wood10:4910:49
Potters Bar10:5310:53
Welwyn Garden City11:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:4011:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:29
Drayton Park10:4010:40
Finsbury Park10:4310:44
Harringay10:4610:46
Hornsey10:4810:48
Alexandra Palace10:5110:51
New Southgate10:5410:54
Oakleigh Park10:5810:58
New Barnet11:0011:00
Hadley Wood11:0311:03
Potters Bar11:0711:07
Welwyn Garden City11:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:0011:234Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:50
Drayton Park11:0011:00
Finsbury Park11:0311:03
Alexandra Palace11:0711:08
New Southgate11:1111:11
Oakleigh Park11:1411:14
New Barnet11:1611:16
Hadley Wood11:1911:19
Potters Bar11:2311:23
Welwyn Garden City11:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:1011:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:00
Drayton Park11:1011:10
Finsbury Park11:1311:14
Harringay11:1611:16
Hornsey11:1811:18
Alexandra Palace11:2111:21
New Southgate11:2411:24
Oakleigh Park11:2811:28
New Barnet11:3011:30
Hadley Wood11:3311:33
Potters Bar11:3711:37
Welwyn Garden City11:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..