desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Potters Bar

Thu 2018-12-13 06:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great NorthernMoorgate06:2706:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:17
Drayton Park06:2706:27
Finsbury Park06:3006:34
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
New Barnet06:4406:44
Potters Bar06:4906:49
Welwyn Garden City07:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:3707:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:27
Drayton Park06:3706:37
Finsbury Park06:4006:43
Harringay06:4606:46
Hornsey06:4806:48
Alexandra Palace06:5106:51
New Southgate06:5406:54
Oakleigh Park06:5806:58
New Barnet07:0007:00
Hadley Wood07:0307:03
Potters Bar07:0707:07
Welwyn Garden City07:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:5507:184Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:45
Drayton Park06:5506:55
Finsbury Park06:5807:00
Alexandra Palace07:0707:07
New Barnet07:1307:13
Potters Bar07:1807:18
Welwyn Garden City07:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:1007:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:00
Drayton Park07:1007:10
Finsbury Park07:1207:15
Alexandra Palace07:2107:21
New Southgate07:2407:24
Oakleigh Park07:2807:28
New Barnet07:3007:30
Hadley Wood07:3307:33
Potters Bar07:3707:37
Welwyn Garden City07:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:2507:484Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:15
Drayton Park07:2507:25
Finsbury Park07:2807:30
Alexandra Palace07:3707:37
New Barnet07:4307:43
Potters Bar07:4807:48
Welwyn Garden City08:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:4008:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:30
Drayton Park07:4007:40
Finsbury Park07:4207:45
Alexandra Palace07:5107:51
New Southgate07:5407:54
Oakleigh Park07:5807:58
New Barnet08:0008:00
Hadley Wood08:0308:03
Potters Bar08:0708:07
Welwyn Garden City08:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:0008:184Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:50
Drayton Park08:0008:00
Finsbury Park08:0308:03
Alexandra Palace08:0708:07
New Barnet08:1308:13
Potters Bar08:1808:18
Welwyn Garden City08:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:1008:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:00
Drayton Park08:1008:10
Finsbury Park08:1308:15
Alexandra Palace08:2108:21
New Southgate08:2408:24
Oakleigh Park08:2808:28
New Barnet08:3008:30
Hadley Wood08:3308:33
Potters Bar08:3708:37
Welwyn Garden City08:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..