desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Palmers Green

Thu 2017-12-14 06:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Palmers Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great NorthernMoorgate06:3006:45StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:20
Drayton Park06:3006:30
Finsbury Park06:3206:33
Harringay06:3506:35
Hornsey06:3706:37
Alexandra Palace06:4006:40
Bowes Park06:4306:43
Palmers Green06:4506:45
Stevenage07:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:0007:15StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:50
Drayton Park07:0007:00
Finsbury Park07:0207:03
Harringay07:0507:05
Hornsey07:0707:07
Alexandra Palace07:1007:10
Bowes Park07:1307:13
Palmers Green07:1507:15
Stevenage07:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:2507:36Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:15
Drayton Park07:2507:25
Finsbury Park07:2707:28
Alexandra Palace07:3207:32
Palmers Green07:3607:36
Hertford North07:58
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:3007:45StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:20
Drayton Park07:3007:30
Finsbury Park07:3207:33
Harringay07:3507:35
Hornsey07:3707:37
Alexandra Palace07:4007:40
Bowes Park07:4307:43
Palmers Green07:4507:45
Stevenage08:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:4007:54Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:30
Drayton Park07:4007:40
Finsbury Park07:4207:43
Harringay07:4507:45
Hornsey07:4707:47
Alexandra Palace07:5007:51
Palmers Green07:5407:54
Hertford North08:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:5808:13Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Drayton Park07:5807:58
Finsbury Park08:0008:01
Harringay08:0308:03
Hornsey08:0508:05
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Bowes Park08:1108:11
Palmers Green08:1308:13
Letchworth Garden City09:03
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:0808:19Gordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:58
Drayton Park08:0808:08
Finsbury Park08:1008:11
Alexandra Palace08:1508:15
Palmers Green08:1908:19
Gordon Hill08:28
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:1308:27StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:03
Drayton Park08:1308:13
Finsbury Park08:1508:16
Harringay08:1808:18
Hornsey08:2008:20
Alexandra Palace08:2308:23
Palmers Green08:2708:27
Stevenage08:59
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Palmers Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us