desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Oakleigh Park

Mon 2019-01-21 22:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Oakleigh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great NorthernMoorgate22:3022:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:20
Drayton Park22:3022:30
Finsbury Park22:3322:33
Alexandra Palace22:3722:38
New Southgate22:4122:41
Oakleigh Park22:4422:44
Welwyn Garden City23:07
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:4022:58Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:30
Drayton Park22:4022:40
Finsbury Park22:4322:44
Harringay22:4622:46
Hornsey22:4822:48
Alexandra Palace22:5122:51
New Southgate22:5422:54
Oakleigh Park22:5822:58
Welwyn Garden City23:18
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:0023:14Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:50
Drayton Park23:0023:00
Finsbury Park23:0323:03
Alexandra Palace23:0723:08
New Southgate23:1123:11
Oakleigh Park23:1423:14
Welwyn Garden City23:37
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:1023:28Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:00
Drayton Park23:1023:10
Finsbury Park23:1323:14
Harringay23:1623:16
Hornsey23:1823:18
Alexandra Palace23:2123:21
New Southgate23:2423:24
Oakleigh Park23:2823:28
Welwyn Garden City23:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3723:55Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:27
Drayton Park23:3723:37
Finsbury Park23:4023:41
Harringay23:4423:44
Hornsey23:4623:46
Alexandra Palace23:4823:49
New Southgate23:5223:52
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55
Welwyn Garden City00:19
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Great NorthernMoorgate00:0700:25Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:57
Drayton Park00:0700:07
Finsbury Park00:1000:11
Harringay00:1400:14
Hornsey00:1600:16
Alexandra Palace00:1800:19
New Southgate00:2200:22
Oakleigh Park00:2500:25
Welwyn Garden City00:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:0706:28Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:57
Drayton Park06:0706:07
Finsbury Park06:1006:13
Harringay06:1606:16
Hornsey06:1806:18
Alexandra Palace06:2006:21
New Southgate06:2406:24
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28
Welwyn Garden City06:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:3706:58Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:27
Drayton Park06:3706:37
Finsbury Park06:4006:43
Harringay06:4606:46
Hornsey06:4806:48
Alexandra Palace06:5106:51
New Southgate06:5406:54
Oakleigh Park06:5806:58
Welwyn Garden City07:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Oakleigh Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..