desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to New Barnet

Sat 2018-12-15 20:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to New Barnet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great NorthernMoorgate20:3020:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:20
Drayton Park20:3020:30
Finsbury Park20:3320:33
Harringay20:3620:36
Hornsey20:3820:38
Alexandra Palace20:4020:41
New Southgate20:4420:44
Oakleigh Park20:4720:47
New Barnet20:4920:49
Welwyn Garden City21:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:0021:194Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:50
Drayton Park21:0021:00
Finsbury Park21:0321:03
Harringay21:0621:06
Hornsey21:0821:08
Alexandra Palace21:1021:11
New Southgate21:1421:14
Oakleigh Park21:1721:17
New Barnet21:1921:19
Welwyn Garden City21:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:3021:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:20
Drayton Park21:3021:30
Finsbury Park21:3321:33
Harringay21:3621:36
Hornsey21:3821:38
Alexandra Palace21:4021:41
New Southgate21:4421:44
Oakleigh Park21:4721:47
New Barnet21:4921:49
Welwyn Garden City22:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:0022:194Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:50
Drayton Park22:0022:00
Finsbury Park22:0322:03
Harringay22:0622:06
Hornsey22:0822:08
Alexandra Palace22:1022:11
New Southgate22:1422:14
Oakleigh Park22:1722:17
New Barnet22:1922:19
Welwyn Garden City22:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:3022:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:20
Drayton Park22:3022:30
Finsbury Park22:3322:33
Harringay22:3622:36
Hornsey22:3822:38
Alexandra Palace22:4022:41
New Southgate22:4422:44
Oakleigh Park22:4722:47
New Barnet22:4922:49
Welwyn Garden City23:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:0023:194Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:50
Drayton Park23:0023:00
Finsbury Park23:0323:03
Harringay23:0623:06
Hornsey23:0823:08
Alexandra Palace23:1023:11
New Southgate23:1423:14
Oakleigh Park23:1723:17
New Barnet23:1923:19
Welwyn Garden City23:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3723:574Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:27
Drayton Park23:3723:37
Finsbury Park23:4023:41
Harringay23:4423:44
Hornsey23:4623:46
Alexandra Palace23:4823:49
New Southgate23:5223:52
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55
New Barnet23:5723:58
Welwyn Garden City00:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Great NorthernMoorgate00:3700:514Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:27
Drayton Park00:3700:37
Finsbury Park00:4000:41
Alexandra Palace00:4500:45
New Barnet00:5100:51
Welwyn Garden City01:09
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other New Barnet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..