desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to New Barnet

Wed 2019-05-22 23:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to New Barnet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3723:574Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:27
Drayton Park23:3723:37
Finsbury Park23:4023:41
Harringay23:4423:44
Hornsey23:4623:46
Alexandra Palace23:4823:49
New Southgate23:5223:52
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55
New Barnet23:5723:58
Welwyn Garden City00:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Great NorthernMoorgate00:0700:274Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:57
Drayton Park00:0700:07
Finsbury Park00:1000:11
Harringay00:1400:14
Hornsey00:1600:16
Alexandra Palace00:1800:19
New Southgate00:2200:22
Oakleigh Park00:2500:25
New Barnet00:2700:28
Welwyn Garden City00:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:3700:514Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:27
Drayton Park00:3700:37
Finsbury Park00:4000:41
Alexandra Palace00:4500:45
New Barnet00:5100:51
Welwyn Garden City01:09
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:0706:304Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:57
Drayton Park06:0706:07
Finsbury Park06:1006:13
Harringay06:1606:16
Hornsey06:1806:18
Alexandra Palace06:2006:21
New Southgate06:2406:24
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28
New Barnet06:3006:30
Welwyn Garden City06:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:2706:434Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:17
Drayton Park06:2706:27
Finsbury Park06:3006:33
Alexandra Palace06:3706:37
New Barnet06:4306:43
Welwyn Garden City07:02
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:3707:004Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:27
Drayton Park06:3706:37
Finsbury Park06:4006:43
Harringay06:4606:46
Hornsey06:4806:48
Alexandra Palace06:5106:51
New Southgate06:5406:54
Oakleigh Park06:5806:58
New Barnet07:0007:00
Welwyn Garden City07:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:5507:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:45
Drayton Park06:5506:55
Finsbury Park06:5807:00
Alexandra Palace07:0707:07
New Barnet07:1307:13
Welwyn Garden City07:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:1007:304Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:00
Drayton Park07:1007:10
Finsbury Park07:1207:15
Alexandra Palace07:2107:21
New Southgate07:2407:24
Oakleigh Park07:2807:28
New Barnet07:3007:30
Welwyn Garden City07:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other New Barnet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..