desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Hertford North

Sun 2018-12-16 00:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great NorthernMoorgate00:2701:102StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:17
Drayton Park00:2700:27
Finsbury Park00:3000:32
Harringay00:3400:34
Hornsey00:3600:36
Alexandra Palace00:3900:40
Bowes Park00:4300:43
Palmers Green00:4500:45
Winchmore Hill00:4800:48
Grange Park00:5000:50
Enfield Chase00:5200:52
Gordon Hill00:5400:55
Crews Hill00:5800:58
Cuffley01:0101:01
Bayford01:0601:06
Hertford North01:1001:12
Stevenage01:25
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:2808:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:18
Drayton Park07:2807:28
Finsbury Park07:3007:31
Harringay07:3407:34
Hornsey07:3607:36
Alexandra Palace07:3807:39
Bowes Park07:4107:41
Palmers Green07:4407:44
Winchmore Hill07:4607:47
Grange Park07:4907:49
Enfield Chase07:5107:51
Gordon Hill07:5307:54
Crews Hill07:5707:57
Cuffley08:0008:00
Bayford08:0408:04
Hertford North08:0908:10
Stevenage08:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:5808:382StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Drayton Park07:5807:58
Finsbury Park08:0008:01
Harringay08:0408:04
Hornsey08:0608:06
Alexandra Palace08:0808:09
Bowes Park08:1108:11
Palmers Green08:1408:14
Winchmore Hill08:1608:16
Grange Park08:1808:18
Enfield Chase08:2008:21
Gordon Hill08:2308:23
Crews Hill08:2608:26
Cuffley08:2908:29
Bayford08:3408:34
Hertford North08:3808:39
Stevenage08:52
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:2709:082StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:17
Drayton Park08:2708:27
Finsbury Park08:2908:30
Harringay08:3308:33
Hornsey08:3508:35
Alexandra Palace08:3708:38
Bowes Park08:4008:40
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4508:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:53
Crews Hill08:5608:56
Cuffley08:5908:59
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Stevenage09:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:5709:382StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:47
Drayton Park08:5708:57
Finsbury Park08:5909:00
Harringay09:0309:03
Hornsey09:0509:05
Alexandra Palace09:0709:08
Bowes Park09:1009:10
Palmers Green09:1309:13
Winchmore Hill09:1509:16
Grange Park09:1809:18
Enfield Chase09:2009:20
Gordon Hill09:2209:23
Crews Hill09:2609:26
Cuffley09:2909:29
Bayford09:3309:33
Hertford North09:3809:39
Stevenage09:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:2710:082StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:17
Drayton Park09:2709:27
Finsbury Park09:2909:30
Harringay09:3309:33
Hornsey09:3509:35
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
Bowes Park09:4009:40
Palmers Green09:4309:43
Winchmore Hill09:4509:46
Grange Park09:4809:48
Enfield Chase09:5009:50
Gordon Hill09:5209:53
Crews Hill09:5609:56
Cuffley09:5909:59
Bayford10:0310:03
Hertford North10:0810:09
Stevenage10:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:5710:382StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:47
Drayton Park09:5709:57
Finsbury Park09:5910:00
Harringay10:0310:03
Hornsey10:0510:05
Alexandra Palace10:0710:08
Bowes Park10:1010:10
Palmers Green10:1310:13
Winchmore Hill10:1510:16
Grange Park10:1810:18
Enfield Chase10:2010:20
Gordon Hill10:2210:23
Crews Hill10:2610:26
Cuffley10:2910:29
Bayford10:3310:33
Hertford North10:3810:39
Stevenage10:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:2711:082StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:17
Drayton Park10:2710:27
Finsbury Park10:2910:30
Harringay10:3310:33
Hornsey10:3510:35
Alexandra Palace10:3710:38
Bowes Park10:4010:40
Palmers Green10:4310:43
Winchmore Hill10:4510:46
Grange Park10:4810:48
Enfield Chase10:5010:50
Gordon Hill10:5210:53
Crews Hill10:5610:56
Cuffley10:5910:59
Bayford11:0311:03
Hertford North11:0811:09
Stevenage11:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..