desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Hertford North

Wed 2018-10-17 13:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great NorthernMoorgate13:5014:342Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:40
Drayton Park13:5013:50
Finsbury Park13:5313:54
Harringay13:5613:56
Hornsey13:5813:58
Alexandra Palace14:0114:02
Bowes Park14:0414:04
Palmers Green14:0714:07
Winchmore Hill14:0914:10
Grange Park14:1214:12
Enfield Chase14:1414:14
Gordon Hill14:1614:17
Crews Hill14:2014:20
Cuffley14:2314:24
Bayford14:2814:29
Hertford North14:3414:35
Watton-At-Stone14:41
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:2014:592StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:10
Drayton Park14:2014:20
Finsbury Park14:2314:24
Harringay14:2614:26
Hornsey14:2814:28
Alexandra Palace14:3114:32
Bowes Park14:3414:34
Palmers Green14:3714:37
Winchmore Hill14:3914:40
Grange Park14:4214:42
Enfield Chase14:4414:44
Gordon Hill14:4614:47
Cuffley14:5114:52
Hertford North14:5915:05
Stevenage15:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:3515:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:25
Drayton Park14:3514:35
Finsbury Park14:3814:39
Harringay14:4114:41
Hornsey14:4314:43
Alexandra Palace14:4614:47
Bowes Park14:4914:49
Palmers Green14:5214:52
Winchmore Hill14:5414:55
Grange Park14:5714:57
Enfield Chase14:5914:59
Gordon Hill15:0115:02
Crews Hill15:0515:05
Cuffley15:0815:08
Bayford15:1215:12
Hertford North15:18
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:5015:342Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:40
Drayton Park14:5014:50
Finsbury Park14:5314:54
Harringay14:5614:56
Hornsey14:5814:58
Alexandra Palace15:0115:02
Bowes Park15:0415:04
Palmers Green15:0715:07
Winchmore Hill15:0915:10
Grange Park15:1215:12
Enfield Chase15:1415:14
Gordon Hill15:1615:17
Crews Hill15:2015:20
Cuffley15:2315:24
Bayford15:2815:29
Hertford North15:3415:35
Watton-At-Stone15:41
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:2015:592StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:10
Drayton Park15:2015:20
Finsbury Park15:2315:24
Harringay15:2615:26
Hornsey15:2815:28
Alexandra Palace15:3115:32
Bowes Park15:3415:34
Palmers Green15:3715:37
Winchmore Hill15:3915:40
Grange Park15:4215:42
Enfield Chase15:4415:44
Gordon Hill15:4615:47
Cuffley15:5115:52
Hertford North15:5916:05
Stevenage16:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:3516:181Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:25
Drayton Park15:3515:35
Finsbury Park15:3815:39
Harringay15:4115:41
Hornsey15:4315:43
Alexandra Palace15:4615:47
Bowes Park15:4915:49
Palmers Green15:5215:52
Winchmore Hill15:5415:55
Grange Park15:5715:57
Enfield Chase15:5915:59
Gordon Hill16:0116:02
Crews Hill16:0516:05
Cuffley16:0816:08
Bayford16:1216:12
Hertford North16:18
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:5016:312Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:40
Drayton Park15:5015:50
Finsbury Park15:5315:54
Harringay15:5615:56
Hornsey15:5815:58
Alexandra Palace16:0116:02
Bowes Park16:0416:04
Palmers Green16:0716:07
Winchmore Hill16:0916:09
Grange Park16:1116:11
Enfield Chase16:1316:14
Gordon Hill16:1616:16
Crews Hill16:1916:19
Cuffley16:2216:22
Bayford16:2716:27
Hertford North16:3116:32
Watton-At-Stone16:38
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:2117:013Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:10
Drayton Park16:2016:21
Finsbury Park16:2316:24
Harringay16:2616:26
Hornsey16:2816:28
Alexandra Palace16:3116:32
Bowes Park16:3416:34
Palmers Green16:3716:37
Winchmore Hill16:4016:40
Grange Park16:4216:42
Enfield Chase16:4416:45
Gordon Hill16:4716:47
Cuffley16:5216:52
Hertford North17:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..