desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Hadley Wood

Wed 2018-10-17 12:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Hadley Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great NorthernMoorgate13:0013:19Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:50
Drayton Park13:0013:00
Finsbury Park13:0313:03
Alexandra Palace13:0713:08
New Southgate13:1113:11
Oakleigh Park13:1413:14
New Barnet13:1613:16
Hadley Wood13:1913:19
Welwyn Garden City13:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:1013:33Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:00
Drayton Park13:1013:10
Finsbury Park13:1313:14
Harringay13:1613:16
Hornsey13:1813:18
Alexandra Palace13:2113:21
New Southgate13:2413:24
Oakleigh Park13:2813:28
New Barnet13:3013:30
Hadley Wood13:3313:33
Welwyn Garden City13:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:3013:49Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:20
Drayton Park13:3013:30
Finsbury Park13:3313:33
Alexandra Palace13:3713:38
New Southgate13:4113:41
Oakleigh Park13:4413:44
New Barnet13:4613:46
Hadley Wood13:4913:49
Welwyn Garden City14:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:0014:19Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:50
Drayton Park14:0014:00
Finsbury Park14:0314:03
Alexandra Palace14:0714:08
New Southgate14:1114:11
Oakleigh Park14:1414:14
New Barnet14:1614:16
Hadley Wood14:1914:19
Welwyn Garden City14:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:1014:33Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:00
Drayton Park14:1014:10
Finsbury Park14:1314:14
Harringay14:1614:16
Hornsey14:1814:18
Alexandra Palace14:2114:21
New Southgate14:2414:24
Oakleigh Park14:2814:28
New Barnet14:3014:30
Hadley Wood14:3314:33
Welwyn Garden City14:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:3014:49Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:20
Drayton Park14:3014:30
Finsbury Park14:3314:33
Alexandra Palace14:3714:38
New Southgate14:4114:41
Oakleigh Park14:4414:44
New Barnet14:4614:46
Hadley Wood14:4914:49
Welwyn Garden City15:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:0015:19Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:50
Drayton Park15:0015:00
Finsbury Park15:0315:03
Alexandra Palace15:0715:08
New Southgate15:1115:11
Oakleigh Park15:1415:14
New Barnet15:1615:16
Hadley Wood15:1915:19
Welwyn Garden City15:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:1015:33Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:00
Drayton Park15:1015:10
Finsbury Park15:1315:14
Harringay15:1615:16
Hornsey15:1815:18
Alexandra Palace15:2115:21
New Southgate15:2415:24
Oakleigh Park15:2815:28
New Barnet15:3015:30
Hadley Wood15:3315:33
Welwyn Garden City15:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Hadley Wood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..