desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Hadley Wood

Sat 2018-12-15 22:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Hadley Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great NorthernMoorgate23:0023:22Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:50
Drayton Park23:0023:00
Finsbury Park23:0323:03
Harringay23:0623:06
Hornsey23:0823:08
Alexandra Palace23:1023:11
New Southgate23:1423:14
Oakleigh Park23:1723:17
New Barnet23:1923:19
Hadley Wood23:2223:22
Welwyn Garden City23:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3700:01Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:27
Drayton Park23:3723:37
Finsbury Park23:4023:41
Harringay23:4423:44
Hornsey23:4623:46
Alexandra Palace23:4823:49
New Southgate23:5223:52
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55
New Barnet23:5723:58
Hadley Wood00:0100:01
Welwyn Garden City00:19
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Great NorthernMoorgate00:3700:54Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:27
Drayton Park00:3700:37
Finsbury Park00:4000:41
Alexandra Palace00:4500:45
New Barnet00:5100:51
Hadley Wood00:5400:54
Welwyn Garden City01:09
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:1107:34Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:01
Drayton Park07:1107:11
Finsbury Park07:1307:14
Harringay07:1707:17
Hornsey07:1907:19
Alexandra Palace07:2107:22
New Southgate07:2507:25
Oakleigh Park07:2807:28
New Barnet07:3007:31
Hadley Wood07:3407:34
Welwyn Garden City07:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:4108:04Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:31
Drayton Park07:4107:41
Finsbury Park07:4307:44
Harringay07:4707:47
Hornsey07:4907:49
Alexandra Palace07:5107:52
New Southgate07:5507:55
Oakleigh Park07:5807:58
New Barnet08:0008:01
Hadley Wood08:0408:04
Welwyn Garden City08:25
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:4109:04Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:31
Drayton Park08:4108:41
Finsbury Park08:4308:44
Harringay08:4708:47
Hornsey08:4908:49
Alexandra Palace08:5108:52
New Southgate08:5508:55
Oakleigh Park08:5808:58
New Barnet09:0009:01
Hadley Wood09:0409:04
Welwyn Garden City09:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:3710:00Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:27
Drayton Park09:3709:37
Finsbury Park09:3909:40
Harringay09:4309:43
Hornsey09:4509:45
Alexandra Palace09:4709:48
New Southgate09:5109:51
Oakleigh Park09:5409:54
New Barnet09:5609:57
Hadley Wood10:0010:00
Welwyn Garden City10:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:0710:30Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:57
Drayton Park10:0710:07
Finsbury Park10:0910:10
Harringay10:1310:13
Hornsey10:1510:15
Alexandra Palace10:1810:18
New Southgate10:2110:21
Oakleigh Park10:2410:24
New Barnet10:2610:27
Hadley Wood10:3010:30
Welwyn Garden City10:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Hadley Wood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..