desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Hatfield

Wed 2018-05-23 08:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Hatfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great NorthernMoorgate08:2508:57Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:15
Drayton Park08:2508:25
Finsbury Park08:2808:30
Alexandra Palace08:3708:37
New Barnet08:4308:43
Potters Bar08:4808:48
Brookmans Park08:5108:51
Welham Green08:5408:54
Hatfield (Herts)08:5708:57
Welwyn Garden City09:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:4009:13Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:30
Drayton Park08:4008:40
Finsbury Park08:4208:45
Alexandra Palace08:5108:51
New Southgate08:5408:54
Oakleigh Park08:5808:58
New Barnet09:0009:00
Hadley Wood09:0309:03
Potters Bar09:0709:07
Hatfield (Herts)09:1309:13
Welwyn Garden City09:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:5509:27Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:45
Drayton Park08:5508:55
Finsbury Park08:5809:00
Alexandra Palace09:0709:07
New Barnet09:1309:13
Potters Bar09:1809:18
Brookmans Park09:2109:21
Welham Green09:2409:24
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27
Welwyn Garden City09:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:1009:43Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:00
Drayton Park09:1009:10
Finsbury Park09:1209:15
Alexandra Palace09:2109:21
New Southgate09:2409:24
Oakleigh Park09:2809:28
New Barnet09:3009:30
Hadley Wood09:3309:33
Potters Bar09:3709:37
Hatfield (Herts)09:4309:43
Welwyn Garden City09:48
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:3010:02Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:20
Drayton Park09:3009:30
Finsbury Park09:3309:33
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
New Southgate09:4109:41
Oakleigh Park09:4409:44
New Barnet09:4609:46
Hadley Wood09:4909:49
Potters Bar09:5309:53
Brookmans Park09:5609:56
Welham Green09:5909:59
Hatfield (Herts)10:0210:02
Welwyn Garden City10:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:4010:13Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:30
Drayton Park09:4009:40
Finsbury Park09:4309:44
Harringay09:4609:46
Hornsey09:4809:48
Alexandra Palace09:5109:51
New Southgate09:5409:54
Oakleigh Park09:5809:58
New Barnet10:0010:00
Hadley Wood10:0310:03
Potters Bar10:0710:07
Hatfield (Herts)10:1310:13
Welwyn Garden City10:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:0010:32Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:50
Drayton Park10:0010:00
Finsbury Park10:0310:03
Alexandra Palace10:0710:07
New Southgate10:1010:10
Oakleigh Park10:1410:14
New Barnet10:1610:16
Hadley Wood10:1910:19
Potters Bar10:2210:23
Brookmans Park10:2610:26
Welham Green10:2810:28
Hatfield (Herts)10:3210:32
Welwyn Garden City10:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:1010:43Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:00
Drayton Park10:1010:10
Finsbury Park10:1310:14
Harringay10:1610:16
Hornsey10:1810:18
Alexandra Palace10:2110:21
New Southgate10:2410:24
Oakleigh Park10:2810:28
New Barnet10:3010:30
Hadley Wood10:3310:33
Potters Bar10:3710:37
Hatfield (Herts)10:4310:43
Welwyn Garden City10:48
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us