desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Hatfield

Sat 2018-08-18 07:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Hatfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great NorthernMoorgate07:3008:05Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:20
Drayton Park07:3007:30
Finsbury Park07:3307:33
Harringay07:3607:36
Hornsey07:3807:38
Alexandra Palace07:4007:41
New Southgate07:4407:44
Oakleigh Park07:4707:47
New Barnet07:4907:49
Hadley Wood07:5207:52
Potters Bar07:5607:56
Brookmans Park07:5907:59
Welham Green08:0208:02
Hatfield (Herts)08:0508:05
Welwyn Garden City08:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:0008:35Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:50
Drayton Park08:0008:00
Finsbury Park08:0308:03
Harringay08:0608:06
Hornsey08:0808:08
Alexandra Palace08:1008:11
New Southgate08:1408:14
Oakleigh Park08:1708:17
New Barnet08:1908:19
Hadley Wood08:2208:22
Potters Bar08:2608:26
Brookmans Park08:2908:29
Welham Green08:3208:32
Hatfield (Herts)08:3508:35
Welwyn Garden City08:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:3009:05Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:20
Drayton Park08:3008:30
Finsbury Park08:3308:33
Harringay08:3608:36
Hornsey08:3808:38
Alexandra Palace08:4008:41
New Southgate08:4408:44
Oakleigh Park08:4708:47
New Barnet08:4908:49
Hadley Wood08:5208:52
Potters Bar08:5608:56
Brookmans Park08:5908:59
Welham Green09:0209:02
Hatfield (Herts)09:0509:05
Welwyn Garden City09:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:0009:35Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:50
Drayton Park09:0009:00
Finsbury Park09:0309:03
Harringay09:0609:06
Hornsey09:0809:08
Alexandra Palace09:1009:11
New Southgate09:1409:14
Oakleigh Park09:1709:17
New Barnet09:1909:19
Hadley Wood09:2209:22
Potters Bar09:2609:26
Brookmans Park09:2909:29
Welham Green09:3209:32
Hatfield (Herts)09:3509:35
Welwyn Garden City09:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:3010:05Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:20
Drayton Park09:3009:30
Finsbury Park09:3309:33
Harringay09:3609:36
Hornsey09:3809:38
Alexandra Palace09:4009:41
New Southgate09:4409:44
Oakleigh Park09:4709:47
New Barnet09:4909:49
Hadley Wood09:5209:52
Potters Bar09:5609:56
Brookmans Park09:5909:59
Welham Green10:0210:02
Hatfield (Herts)10:0510:05
Welwyn Garden City10:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..