desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Gordon Hill

Wed 2019-02-20 08:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Gordon Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
Great NorthernMoorgate09:0509:313Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:55
Drayton Park09:0509:05
Finsbury Park09:0809:09
Harringay09:1109:11
Hornsey09:1309:13
Alexandra Palace09:1609:17
Bowes Park09:1909:19
Palmers Green09:2209:22
Winchmore Hill09:2409:25
Grange Park09:2709:27
Enfield Chase09:2909:29
Gordon Hill09:3109:32
Hertford North09:48
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:2009:463StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:10
Drayton Park09:2009:20
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Harringay09:2609:26
Hornsey09:2809:28
Alexandra Palace09:3109:32
Bowes Park09:3409:34
Palmers Green09:3709:37
Winchmore Hill09:3909:40
Grange Park09:4209:42
Enfield Chase09:4409:44
Gordon Hill09:4609:47
Stevenage10:18
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:3510:013Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:25
Drayton Park09:3509:35
Finsbury Park09:3809:39
Harringay09:4109:41
Hornsey09:4309:43
Alexandra Palace09:4609:47
Bowes Park09:4909:49
Palmers Green09:5209:52
Winchmore Hill09:5409:55
Grange Park09:5709:57
Enfield Chase09:5909:59
Gordon Hill10:0110:02
Hertford North10:18
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:5010:163Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:40
Drayton Park09:5009:50
Finsbury Park09:5309:54
Harringay09:5609:56
Hornsey09:5809:58
Alexandra Palace10:0110:02
Bowes Park10:0410:04
Palmers Green10:0710:07
Winchmore Hill10:0910:10
Grange Park10:1210:12
Enfield Chase10:1410:14
Gordon Hill10:1610:17
Watton-At-Stone10:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:0510:313Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:55
Drayton Park10:0510:05
Finsbury Park10:0810:09
Harringay10:1110:11
Hornsey10:1310:13
Alexandra Palace10:1610:17
Bowes Park10:1910:19
Palmers Green10:2210:22
Winchmore Hill10:2410:25
Grange Park10:2710:27
Enfield Chase10:2910:29
Gordon Hill10:3110:32
Hertford North10:48
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:2010:463StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:10
Drayton Park10:2010:20
Finsbury Park10:2310:24
Harringay10:2610:26
Hornsey10:2810:28
Alexandra Palace10:3110:32
Bowes Park10:3410:34
Palmers Green10:3710:37
Winchmore Hill10:3910:40
Grange Park10:4210:42
Enfield Chase10:4410:44
Gordon Hill10:4610:47
Stevenage11:18
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:3511:013Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:25
Drayton Park10:3510:35
Finsbury Park10:3810:39
Harringay10:4110:41
Hornsey10:4310:43
Alexandra Palace10:4610:47
Bowes Park10:4910:49
Palmers Green10:5210:52
Winchmore Hill10:5410:55
Grange Park10:5710:57
Enfield Chase10:5910:59
Gordon Hill11:0111:02
Hertford North11:18
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:5111:173Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:41
Drayton Park10:5110:51
Finsbury Park10:5410:55
Harringay10:5710:57
Hornsey10:5910:59
Alexandra Palace11:0211:03
Bowes Park11:0511:05
Palmers Green11:0811:08
Winchmore Hill11:1011:11
Grange Park11:1311:13
Enfield Chase11:1511:15
Gordon Hill11:1711:17
Watton-At-Stone11:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Gordon Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..