desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Brookmans Park

Sun 2019-05-26 04:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Brookmans Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Great NorthernMoorgate07:1007:40Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:00
Drayton Park07:1007:10
Finsbury Park07:1307:15
New Southgate07:2007:21
Oakleigh Park07:2507:26
New Barnet07:2807:30
Hadley Wood07:3307:33
Potters Bar07:3707:37
Brookmans Park07:4007:40
Welwyn Garden City07:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:3808:10Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:28
Drayton Park07:3807:38
Finsbury Park07:4507:48
New Southgate07:5307:54
Oakleigh Park07:5707:58
New Barnet08:0008:00
Hadley Wood08:0308:03
Potters Bar08:0708:07
Brookmans Park08:1008:10
Welwyn Garden City08:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:0808:38Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:58
Drayton Park08:0808:08
Finsbury Park08:1208:15
New Southgate08:2008:21
Oakleigh Park08:2408:25
New Barnet08:2708:28
Hadley Wood08:3108:31
Potters Bar08:3508:35
Brookmans Park08:3808:38
Welwyn Garden City08:49
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:3809:08Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:28
Drayton Park08:3808:38
Finsbury Park08:4108:42
Harringay08:4408:44
Hornsey08:4608:46
Alexandra Palace08:4908:49
New Southgate08:5208:52
Oakleigh Park08:5608:56
New Barnet08:5808:58
Hadley Wood09:0109:01
Potters Bar09:0509:05
Brookmans Park09:0809:08
Welwyn Garden City09:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:0809:38Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:58
Drayton Park09:0809:08
Finsbury Park09:1109:12
Harringay09:1409:14
Hornsey09:1609:16
Alexandra Palace09:1909:19
New Southgate09:2209:22
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26
New Barnet09:2809:28
Hadley Wood09:3109:31
Potters Bar09:3509:35
Brookmans Park09:3809:38
Welwyn Garden City09:49
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:3810:08Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:28
Drayton Park09:3809:38
Finsbury Park09:4109:42
Harringay09:4409:44
Hornsey09:4609:46
Alexandra Palace09:4909:49
New Southgate09:5209:52
Oakleigh Park09:5609:56
New Barnet09:5809:58
Hadley Wood10:0110:01
Potters Bar10:0510:05
Brookmans Park10:0810:08
Welwyn Garden City10:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:0810:38Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:58
Drayton Park10:0810:08
Finsbury Park10:1110:12
Harringay10:1410:14
Hornsey10:1610:16
Alexandra Palace10:1910:19
New Southgate10:2210:22
Oakleigh Park10:2610:26
New Barnet10:2810:28
Hadley Wood10:3110:31
Potters Bar10:3510:35
Brookmans Park10:3810:38
Welwyn Garden City10:49
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:3811:08Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:28
Drayton Park10:3810:38
Finsbury Park10:4110:42
Harringay10:4410:44
Hornsey10:4610:46
Alexandra Palace10:4910:49
New Southgate10:5210:52
Oakleigh Park10:5610:56
New Barnet10:5810:58
Hadley Wood11:0111:01
Potters Bar11:0511:05
Brookmans Park11:0811:08
Welwyn Garden City11:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Brookmans Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..