desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Brookmans Park

Sat 2018-12-15 21:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Brookmans Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great NorthernMoorgate21:3021:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:20
Drayton Park21:3021:30
Finsbury Park21:3321:33
Harringay21:3621:36
Hornsey21:3821:38
Alexandra Palace21:4021:41
New Southgate21:4421:44
Oakleigh Park21:4721:47
New Barnet21:4921:49
Hadley Wood21:5221:52
Potters Bar21:5621:56
Brookmans Park21:5921:59
Welwyn Garden City22:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:0022:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:50
Drayton Park22:0022:00
Finsbury Park22:0322:03
Harringay22:0622:06
Hornsey22:0822:08
Alexandra Palace22:1022:11
New Southgate22:1422:14
Oakleigh Park22:1722:17
New Barnet22:1922:19
Hadley Wood22:2222:22
Potters Bar22:2622:26
Brookmans Park22:2922:29
Welwyn Garden City22:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:3022:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:20
Drayton Park22:3022:30
Finsbury Park22:3322:33
Harringay22:3622:36
Hornsey22:3822:38
Alexandra Palace22:4022:41
New Southgate22:4422:44
Oakleigh Park22:4722:47
New Barnet22:4922:49
Hadley Wood22:5222:52
Potters Bar22:5622:56
Brookmans Park22:5922:59
Welwyn Garden City23:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:0023:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:50
Drayton Park23:0023:00
Finsbury Park23:0323:03
Harringay23:0623:06
Hornsey23:0823:08
Alexandra Palace23:1023:11
New Southgate23:1423:14
Oakleigh Park23:1723:17
New Barnet23:1923:19
Hadley Wood23:2223:22
Potters Bar23:2623:26
Brookmans Park23:2923:29
Welwyn Garden City23:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3700:08Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:27
Drayton Park23:3723:37
Finsbury Park23:4023:41
Harringay23:4423:44
Hornsey23:4623:46
Alexandra Palace23:4823:49
New Southgate23:5223:52
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55
New Barnet23:5723:58
Hadley Wood00:0100:01
Potters Bar00:0500:05
Brookmans Park00:0800:08
Welwyn Garden City00:19
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Great NorthernMoorgate07:1107:41Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:01
Drayton Park07:1107:11
Finsbury Park07:1307:14
Harringay07:1707:17
Hornsey07:1907:19
Alexandra Palace07:2107:22
New Southgate07:2507:25
Oakleigh Park07:2807:28
New Barnet07:3007:31
Hadley Wood07:3407:34
Potters Bar07:3707:38
Brookmans Park07:4107:41
Welwyn Garden City07:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:4108:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:31
Drayton Park07:4107:41
Finsbury Park07:4307:44
Harringay07:4707:47
Hornsey07:4907:49
Alexandra Palace07:5107:52
New Southgate07:5507:55
Oakleigh Park07:5807:58
New Barnet08:0008:01
Hadley Wood08:0408:04
Potters Bar08:0708:08
Brookmans Park08:1108:11
Welwyn Garden City08:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:4109:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:31
Drayton Park08:4108:41
Finsbury Park08:4308:44
Harringay08:4708:47
Hornsey08:4908:49
Alexandra Palace08:5108:52
New Southgate08:5508:55
Oakleigh Park08:5808:58
New Barnet09:0009:01
Hadley Wood09:0409:04
Potters Bar09:0709:08
Brookmans Park09:1109:11
Welwyn Garden City09:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Brookmans Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..