desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drayton Park to Bowes Park

Sat 2018-12-15 20:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drayton Park to Bowes Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great NorthernMoorgate20:5021:04Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:40
Drayton Park20:5020:50
Finsbury Park20:5320:54
Harringay20:5620:56
Hornsey20:5820:58
Alexandra Palace21:0121:02
Bowes Park21:0421:04
Watton-At-Stone21:41
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:2021:34StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:10
Drayton Park21:2021:20
Finsbury Park21:2321:24
Harringay21:2621:26
Hornsey21:2821:28
Alexandra Palace21:3121:32
Bowes Park21:3421:34
Stevenage22:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:5022:04Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:40
Drayton Park21:5021:50
Finsbury Park21:5321:54
Harringay21:5621:56
Hornsey21:5821:58
Alexandra Palace22:0122:02
Bowes Park22:0422:04
Watton-At-Stone22:41
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:2022:34StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:10
Drayton Park22:2022:20
Finsbury Park22:2322:24
Harringay22:2622:26
Hornsey22:2822:28
Alexandra Palace22:3122:32
Bowes Park22:3422:34
Stevenage23:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:5023:04Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:40
Drayton Park22:5022:50
Finsbury Park22:5322:54
Harringay22:5622:56
Hornsey22:5822:58
Alexandra Palace23:0123:02
Bowes Park23:0423:04
Watton-At-Stone23:39
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:2023:34Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:10
Drayton Park23:2023:20
Finsbury Park23:2323:24
Harringay23:2623:26
Hornsey23:2823:28
Alexandra Palace23:3123:32
Bowes Park23:3423:34
Hertford North00:01
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3023:44StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:20
Drayton Park23:3023:30
Finsbury Park23:3323:33
Harringay23:3623:36
Hornsey23:3823:38
Alexandra Palace23:4123:41
Bowes Park23:4423:44
Stevenage00:25
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:5700:11Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:47
Drayton Park23:5723:57
Finsbury Park23:5900:01
Harringay00:0300:03
Hornsey00:0500:05
Alexandra Palace00:0800:09
Bowes Park00:1100:11
Hertford North00:39
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Other Bowes Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..