desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dawlish Warren to Plymouth

Tue 2024-06-25 06:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dawlish Warren to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:06108:044PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:22
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06
Dawlish07:1007:11
Teignmouth07:1507:16
Newton Abbot07:2207:24
Totnes07:3507:36
Ivybridge07:5007:50
Plymouth08:0408:09
Penzance10:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:25121:255PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:36
Dawlish Warren20:1720:25
Dawlish20:2920:30
Teignmouth20:3420:35
Newton Abbot20:4320:44
Totnes20:5520:56
Ivybridge21:1021:11
Plymouth21:25
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:06108:044PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:22
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06
Dawlish07:1007:11
Teignmouth07:1507:16
Newton Abbot07:2207:24
Totnes07:3507:36
Ivybridge07:5007:50
Plymouth08:0408:09
Penzance10:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:25121:255PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:36
Dawlish Warren20:1720:25
Dawlish20:2920:30
Teignmouth20:3420:35
Newton Abbot20:4320:44
Totnes20:5520:56
Ivybridge21:1021:11
Plymouth21:25
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Dawlish Warren and Plymouth stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...