desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent)

Sun 2018-10-21 09:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
SoutheasternDover Priory10:03311:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:03
Kearsney10:0710:07
Shepherds Well10:1210:13
Snowdown10:1610:16
Aylesham10:1910:19
Adisham10:2210:22
Bekesbourne10:2610:26
Canterbury East10:3110:32
Selling10:4110:41
Faversham10:4610:52
Sittingbourne10:5911:00
Rainham (Kent)11:0711:07
London Victoria12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:03312:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:03
Kearsney11:0711:07
Shepherds Well11:1211:13
Snowdown11:1611:16
Aylesham11:1911:19
Adisham11:2211:22
Bekesbourne11:2611:26
Canterbury East11:3111:32
Selling11:4111:41
Faversham11:4611:52
Sittingbourne11:5912:00
Rainham (Kent)12:0712:07
London Victoria13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:03313:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:03
Kearsney12:0712:07
Shepherds Well12:1212:13
Snowdown12:1612:16
Aylesham12:1912:19
Adisham12:2212:22
Bekesbourne12:2612:26
Canterbury East12:3112:32
Selling12:4112:41
Faversham12:4612:52
Sittingbourne12:5913:00
Rainham (Kent)13:0713:07
London Victoria14:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:03314:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:03
Kearsney13:0713:07
Shepherds Well13:1213:13
Snowdown13:1613:16
Aylesham13:1913:19
Adisham13:2213:22
Bekesbourne13:2613:26
Canterbury East13:3113:32
Selling13:4113:41
Faversham13:4613:52
Sittingbourne13:5914:00
Rainham (Kent)14:0714:07
London Victoria15:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:03315:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:03
Kearsney14:0714:07
Shepherds Well14:1214:13
Snowdown14:1614:16
Aylesham14:1914:19
Adisham14:2214:22
Bekesbourne14:2614:26
Canterbury East14:3114:32
Selling14:4114:41
Faversham14:4614:52
Sittingbourne14:5915:00
Rainham (Kent)15:0715:07
London Victoria16:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:03316:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:03
Kearsney15:0715:07
Shepherds Well15:1215:13
Snowdown15:1615:16
Aylesham15:1915:19
Adisham15:2215:22
Bekesbourne15:2615:26
Canterbury East15:3115:32
Selling15:4115:41
Faversham15:4615:52
Sittingbourne15:5916:00
Rainham (Kent)16:0716:07
London Victoria17:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory16:03317:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory16:03
Kearsney16:0716:07
Shepherds Well16:1216:13
Snowdown16:1616:16
Aylesham16:1916:19
Adisham16:2216:22
Bekesbourne16:2616:26
Canterbury East16:3116:32
Selling16:4116:41
Faversham16:4616:52
Sittingbourne16:5917:00
Rainham (Kent)17:0717:07
London Victoria18:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory17:03318:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:03
Kearsney17:0717:07
Shepherds Well17:1217:13
Snowdown17:1617:16
Aylesham17:1917:19
Adisham17:2217:22
Bekesbourne17:2617:26
Canterbury East17:3117:32
Selling17:4117:41
Faversham17:4617:52
Sittingbourne17:5918:00
Rainham (Kent)18:0718:07
London Victoria19:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Dover Priory and Rainham (Kent) stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..