hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent)

Mon 2017-09-25 04:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternDover Priory08:20309:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:20
Kearsney08:2408:24
Shepherds Well08:2908:29
Snowdown08:3308:33
Aylesham08:3508:36
Adisham08:3808:38
Bekesbourne08:4308:43
Canterbury East08:4708:48
Selling08:5708:57
Faversham09:0209:03
Teynham09:0909:09
Sittingbourne09:1309:14
Newington09:1909:19
Rainham (Kent)09:2309:23
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:28
London Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs08:34110:192London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs07:25
Dover Priory08:3008:34
Martin Mill08:4308:43
Walmer08:4708:47
Deal08:5108:51
Sandwich08:5708:58
Ramsgate09:1009:15
Dumpton Park09:1809:18
Broadstairs09:2109:21
Margate09:2609:26
Westgate-On-Sea09:3009:30
Birchington-On-Sea09:3309:34
Herne Bay09:4209:43
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:4609:46
Whitstable09:4909:50
Faversham09:5809:59
Sittingbourne10:0610:07
Rainham (Kent)10:1410:15
Gillingham (Kent)10:1910:20
London St Pancrs11:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory08:52309:422London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:52
Canterbury East09:0809:09
Faversham09:2009:22
Sittingbourne09:2909:30
Rainham (Kent)09:3709:37
Gillingham (Kent)09:4209:43
London Victoria10:53
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:20310:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:20
Kearsney09:2409:24
Shepherds Well09:2909:29
Snowdown09:3309:33
Aylesham09:3509:36
Adisham09:3809:38
Bekesbourne09:4309:43
Canterbury East09:4709:48
Selling09:5709:57
Faversham10:0210:03
Teynham10:0910:09
Sittingbourne10:1310:14
Newington10:1910:19
Rainham (Kent)10:2310:23
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:28
London Victoria11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs09:42111:192London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs08:37
Dover Priory09:4109:42
Martin Mill09:5109:51
Walmer09:5509:55
Deal09:5910:00
Sandwich10:0610:06
Ramsgate10:1810:20
Broadstairs10:2510:25
Margate10:3010:30
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35
Herne Bay10:4410:44
Whitstable10:4910:50
Faversham10:5810:59
Sittingbourne11:0611:07
Rainham (Kent)11:1411:15
Gillingham (Kent)11:1911:20
London St Pancrs12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:52310:422London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:52
Canterbury East10:0810:09
Faversham10:2010:22
Sittingbourne10:2910:30
Rainham (Kent)10:3710:37
Gillingham (Kent)10:4210:43
London Victoria11:53
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:20311:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:20
Kearsney10:2410:24
Shepherds Well10:2910:29
Snowdown10:3310:33
Aylesham10:3510:36
Adisham10:3810:38
Bekesbourne10:4310:43
Canterbury East10:4710:48
Selling10:5710:57
Faversham11:0211:03
Teynham11:0911:09
Sittingbourne11:1311:14
Newington11:1911:19
Rainham (Kent)11:2311:23
Gillingham (Kent)11:2811:28
London Victoria12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs10:42112:192London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs09:37
Dover Priory10:4110:42
Martin Mill10:5110:51
Walmer10:5510:55
Deal10:5911:00
Sandwich11:0611:06
Ramsgate11:1811:20
Broadstairs11:2511:25
Margate11:3011:30
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35
Herne Bay11:4411:44
Whitstable11:4911:50
Faversham11:5811:59
Sittingbourne12:0612:07
Rainham (Kent)12:1412:15
Gillingham (Kent)12:1912:20
London St Pancrs13:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Dover Priory and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us