desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dove Holes to Stockport

Mon 2018-05-21 19:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dove Holes to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
NorthernBuxton20:2421:053Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton20:18
Dove Holes20:2420:24
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36
Furness Vale20:3920:39
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43
Disley20:4620:46
Middlewood20:5020:50
Hazel Grove20:5420:55
Woodsmoor20:5720:58
Davenport21:0021:00
Stockport21:0521:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton22:1922:564Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton22:13
Dove Holes22:1922:19
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:2422:24
Whaley Bridge22:3022:30
Furness Vale22:3422:34
New Mills Newtown22:3722:37
Disley22:4022:40
Middlewood22:4422:44
Hazel Grove22:4822:49
Stockport22:5622:56
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton23:0900:30Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton22:59
Dove Holes23:0923:09
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1923:19
Whaley Bridge23:2923:29
Furness Vale23:3923:39
New Mills Newtown23:5223:52
Disley23:5723:57
Middlewood00:0300:03
Hazel Grove00:1000:10
Woodsmoor00:1500:15
Davenport00:2000:20
Stockport00:3000:30
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 22nd May
NorthernBuxton06:0606:453Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton06:00
Dove Holes06:0606:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18
Furness Vale06:2106:21
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25
Disley06:2806:28
Middlewood06:3206:32
Hazel Grove06:3606:37
Stockport06:4506:45
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton06:3807:204Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:32
Dove Holes06:3806:38
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4306:44
Whaley Bridge06:5006:50
Furness Vale06:5306:53
New Mills Newtown06:5606:57
Disley07:0007:00
Middlewood07:0407:04
Hazel Grove07:0807:09
Woodsmoor07:1107:12
Davenport07:1407:14
Stockport07:2007:21
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:4208:204Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton07:36
Dove Holes07:4207:42
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4707:48
Whaley Bridge07:5407:54
Furness Vale07:5707:57
New Mills Newtown08:0008:01
Disley08:0408:04
Middlewood08:0808:08
Hazel Grove08:1208:13
Stockport08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:0509:454Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:58
Dove Holes09:0509:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1009:10
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16
Furness Vale09:2009:20
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23
Disley09:2709:27
Middlewood09:3009:30
Hazel Grove09:3509:35
Woodsmoor09:3809:38
Davenport09:4009:41
Stockport09:4509:46
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:4010:214Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton09:34
Dove Holes09:4009:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46
Whaley Bridge09:5209:52
Furness Vale09:5509:55
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59
Disley10:0210:02
Hazel Grove10:0910:10
Woodsmoor10:1210:13
Davenport10:1510:15
Stockport10:2110:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us