desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dove Holes to Stockport

Sat 2018-10-20 23:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dove Holes to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
NorthernBuxton08:1609:004Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:10
Dove Holes08:1608:16
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2108:21
Whaley Bridge08:2708:28
Furness Vale08:3108:31
New Mills Newtown08:3408:34
Disley08:3808:38
Middlewood08:4108:41
Hazel Grove08:4708:48
Woodsmoor08:5008:51
Davenport08:5308:53
Stockport09:0009:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:5809:423Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton08:52
Dove Holes08:5808:58
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0309:03
Whaley Bridge09:0909:10
Furness Vale09:1309:13
New Mills Newtown09:1609:16
Disley09:2009:20
Middlewood09:2309:23
Hazel Grove09:3009:30
Woodsmoor09:3309:33
Davenport09:3509:35
Stockport09:4209:43
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:0111:433Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton10:55
Dove Holes11:0111:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:0611:06
Whaley Bridge11:1211:13
Furness Vale11:1611:16
New Mills Newtown11:1911:19
Disley11:2311:23
Hazel Grove11:3211:32
Woodsmoor11:3511:35
Davenport11:3711:37
Stockport11:4311:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:0213:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton12:56
Dove Holes13:0213:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0713:07
Whaley Bridge13:1313:14
Furness Vale13:1713:17
New Mills Newtown13:2013:20
Disley13:2413:24
Hazel Grove13:3313:33
Woodsmoor13:3613:36
Davenport13:3913:41
Stockport13:4913:49
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton15:0015:424Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton14:54
Dove Holes15:0015:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0515:05
Whaley Bridge15:1115:11
Furness Vale15:1415:14
New Mills Newtown15:1715:17
Disley15:2115:21
Hazel Grove15:3015:30
Woodsmoor15:3315:33
Davenport15:3515:35
Stockport15:4215:43
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:0017:424Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton16:54
Dove Holes17:0017:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0517:05
Whaley Bridge17:1117:11
Furness Vale17:1417:14
New Mills Newtown17:1717:17
Disley17:2117:21
Hazel Grove17:3017:30
Woodsmoor17:3317:33
Davenport17:3517:35
Stockport17:4217:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton19:0019:424Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton18:54
Dove Holes19:0019:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:0519:05
Whaley Bridge19:1119:11
Furness Vale19:1419:14
New Mills Newtown19:1719:17
Disley19:2119:21
Hazel Grove19:3019:30
Woodsmoor19:3319:33
Davenport19:3519:35
Stockport19:4219:43
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton21:0221:443Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton20:56
Dove Holes21:0221:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:0721:07
Whaley Bridge21:1321:14
Furness Vale21:1721:17
New Mills Newtown21:2021:20
Disley21:2421:24
Hazel Grove21:3321:33
Woodsmoor21:3621:36
Davenport21:3821:38
Stockport21:4421:45
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton23:0123:443Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton22:55
Dove Holes23:0123:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0623:06
Whaley Bridge23:1223:13
Furness Vale23:1623:16
New Mills Newtown23:1923:19
Disley23:2323:23
Middlewood23:2623:26
Hazel Grove23:3323:33
Woodsmoor23:3623:36
Davenport23:3823:38
Stockport23:4423:45
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..