desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown

Sat 2018-10-20 21:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
NorthernBuxton08:1608:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:10
Dove Holes08:1608:16
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2108:21
Whaley Bridge08:2708:28
Furness Vale08:3108:31
New Mills Newtown08:3408:34
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:5809:162Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:52
Dove Holes08:5808:58
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0309:03
Whaley Bridge09:0909:10
Furness Vale09:1309:13
New Mills Newtown09:1609:16
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:0111:192Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:55
Dove Holes11:0111:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:0611:06
Whaley Bridge11:1211:13
Furness Vale11:1611:16
New Mills Newtown11:1911:19
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:0213:202Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton12:56
Dove Holes13:0213:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0713:07
Whaley Bridge13:1313:14
Furness Vale13:1713:17
New Mills Newtown13:2013:20
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton15:0015:172Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton14:54
Dove Holes15:0015:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0515:05
Whaley Bridge15:1115:11
Furness Vale15:1415:14
New Mills Newtown15:1715:17
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:0017:172Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton16:54
Dove Holes17:0017:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0517:05
Whaley Bridge17:1117:11
Furness Vale17:1417:14
New Mills Newtown17:1717:17
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton19:0019:172Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton18:54
Dove Holes19:0019:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:0519:05
Whaley Bridge19:1119:11
Furness Vale19:1419:14
New Mills Newtown19:1719:17
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton21:0221:202Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton20:56
Dove Holes21:0221:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:0721:07
Whaley Bridge21:1321:14
Furness Vale21:1721:17
New Mills Newtown21:2021:20
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton23:0123:192Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton22:55
Dove Holes23:0123:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0623:06
Whaley Bridge23:1223:13
Furness Vale23:1623:16
New Mills Newtown23:1923:19
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Other New Mills Newtown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..