desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown

Mon 2018-05-28 04:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
NorthernBuxton06:0606:242Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:00
Dove Holes06:0606:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18
Furness Vale06:2106:21
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton06:3806:562Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:32
Dove Holes06:3806:38
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4306:44
Whaley Bridge06:5006:50
Furness Vale06:5306:53
New Mills Newtown06:5606:57
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:4208:002Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton07:36
Dove Holes07:4207:42
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4707:48
Whaley Bridge07:5407:54
Furness Vale07:5707:57
New Mills Newtown08:0008:01
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:0509:232Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:58
Dove Holes09:0509:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1009:10
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16
Furness Vale09:2009:20
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:4009:582Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton09:34
Dove Holes09:4009:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46
Whaley Bridge09:5209:52
Furness Vale09:5509:55
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:4011:582Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton11:34
Dove Holes11:4011:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:4511:46
Whaley Bridge11:5211:52
Furness Vale11:5511:55
New Mills Newtown11:5811:59
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:4013:582Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton13:34
Dove Holes13:4013:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46
Whaley Bridge13:5213:52
Furness Vale13:5513:55
New Mills Newtown13:5813:59
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton15:4015:582Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton15:34
Dove Holes15:4015:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52
Furness Vale15:5515:55
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Other New Mills Newtown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us