desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown

Thu 2018-08-16 10:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
NorthernBuxton11:4011:582Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton11:34
Dove Holes11:4011:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:4511:46
Whaley Bridge11:5211:52
Furness Vale11:5511:55
New Mills Newtown11:5811:59
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:4013:582Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton13:34
Dove Holes13:4013:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46
Whaley Bridge13:5213:52
Furness Vale13:5513:55
New Mills Newtown13:5813:59
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton15:4015:582Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton15:34
Dove Holes15:4015:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52
Furness Vale15:5515:55
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:0617:242Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton17:00
Dove Holes17:0617:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17
Furness Vale17:2117:21
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton18:0618:242Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton18:00
Dove Holes18:0618:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17
Furness Vale18:2118:21
New Mills Newtown18:2418:24
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton20:2420:422Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton20:18
Dove Holes20:2420:24
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36
Furness Vale20:3920:39
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton22:1922:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton22:13
Dove Holes22:1922:19
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:2422:24
Whaley Bridge22:3022:30
Furness Vale22:3422:34
New Mills Newtown22:3722:37
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton23:0923:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton22:59
Dove Holes23:0923:09
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1923:19
Whaley Bridge23:2923:29
Furness Vale23:3923:39
New Mills Newtown23:5223:52
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Other New Mills Newtown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..