desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dove Holes to Disley

Wed 2018-02-21 14:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dove Holes to Disley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
NorthernBuxton14:3514:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton14:29
Dove Holes14:3514:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46
Furness Vale14:4914:49
New Mills Newtown14:5214:52
Disley14:5514:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton18:3518:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton18:29
Dove Holes18:3518:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4018:40
Whaley Bridge18:4618:46
Furness Vale18:4918:49
New Mills Newtown18:5218:52
Disley18:5518:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton20:3520:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton20:29
Dove Holes20:3520:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:4020:40
Whaley Bridge20:4620:46
Furness Vale20:4920:49
New Mills Newtown20:5220:52
Disley20:5520:55
Manchester Piccadilly21:30
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton23:0323:232Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton22:57
Dove Holes23:0323:03
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0823:08
Whaley Bridge23:1423:14
Furness Vale23:1723:17
New Mills Newtown23:2023:20
Disley23:2323:23
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
NorthernBuxton06:2906:492Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:23
Dove Holes06:2906:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3406:34
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40
Furness Vale06:4306:43
New Mills Newtown06:4606:46
Disley06:4906:49
Wigan North Western08:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:3007:502Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton07:24
Dove Holes07:3007:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Whaley Bridge07:4107:41
Furness Vale07:4407:44
New Mills Newtown07:4707:47
Disley07:5007:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:3208:532Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:26
Dove Holes08:3208:32
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3708:37
Whaley Bridge08:4308:43
Furness Vale08:4608:46
New Mills Newtown08:4908:49
Disley08:5308:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:3309:542Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton09:27
Dove Holes09:3309:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44
Furness Vale09:4709:47
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50
Disley09:5409:54
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Other Disley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us