desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Durrington-on-Sea to Southwick

Sun 2019-08-25 23:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Durrington-on-Sea to Southwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour23:1123:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:01
Durrington-On-Sea23:1123:11
West Worthing23:1423:14
Worthing23:1623:17
East Worthing23:1923:19
Lancing23:2223:22
Shoreham-By-Sea23:2623:27
Southwick23:3023:30
Brighton23:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
SouthernBarnham05:2005:40BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnham04:48
Durrington-On-Sea05:2005:20
West Worthing05:2305:23
Worthing05:2505:26
East Worthing05:2905:29
Lancing05:3205:32
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:37
Southwick05:4005:40
Brighton05:54
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis06:0306:22BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis05:37
Durrington-On-Sea06:0306:03
West Worthing06:0606:06
Worthing06:0806:09
East Worthing06:1106:11
Lancing06:1406:14
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1906:19
Southwick06:2206:22
Brighton06:36
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester06:5007:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester06:23
Durrington-On-Sea06:5006:50
West Worthing06:5206:52
Worthing06:5506:56
Lancing07:0007:00
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0407:05
Southwick07:0807:08
Brighton07:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central07:5108:09BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:26
Durrington-On-Sea07:5107:51
West Worthing07:5307:53
Worthing07:5607:57
Lancing08:0108:01
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0508:06
Southwick08:0908:09
Brighton08:24
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central08:5009:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:26
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
West Worthing08:5208:52
Worthing08:5508:56
Lancing09:0009:00
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0409:05
Southwick09:0809:08
Brighton09:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Durrington-on-Sea and Southwick stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Durrington-on-Sea timetables
None
Other Southwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..