desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Durrington-on-Sea to Southwick

Sun 2020-01-19 09:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Durrington-on-Sea to Southwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
SouthernHavant10:3310:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant09:47
Durrington-On-Sea10:3310:33
West Worthing10:3610:36
Worthing10:3810:39
East Worthing10:4110:41
Lancing10:4410:44
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4810:49
Southwick10:5210:52
Brighton11:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central10:4911:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:30
Durrington-On-Sea10:4910:49
West Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5410:55
East Worthing10:5710:57
Lancing11:0011:00
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0411:05
Southwick11:0811:08
Brighton11:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHavant11:3311:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant10:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:3311:33
West Worthing11:3611:36
Worthing11:3811:39
East Worthing11:4111:41
Lancing11:4411:44
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4811:49
Southwick11:5211:52
Brighton12:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central11:4912:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:30
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5411:55
East Worthing11:5711:57
Lancing12:0012:00
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05
Southwick12:0812:08
Brighton12:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHavant12:3312:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant11:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:3312:33
West Worthing12:3612:36
Worthing12:3812:39
East Worthing12:4112:41
Lancing12:4412:44
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4812:49
Southwick12:5212:52
Brighton13:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central12:4913:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:30
Durrington-On-Sea12:4912:49
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5412:55
East Worthing12:5712:57
Lancing13:0013:00
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:05
Southwick13:0813:08
Brighton13:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHavant13:3313:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant12:47
Durrington-On-Sea13:3313:33
West Worthing13:3613:36
Worthing13:3813:39
East Worthing13:4113:41
Lancing13:4413:44
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4813:49
Southwick13:5213:52
Brighton14:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central13:4914:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:30
Durrington-On-Sea13:4913:49
West Worthing13:5213:52
Worthing13:5413:55
East Worthing13:5713:57
Lancing14:0014:00
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0414:05
Southwick14:0814:08
Brighton14:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Durrington-on-Sea and Southwick stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Durrington-on-Sea timetables
None
Other Southwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..