desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dullingham to Thurston

Mon 2020-10-19 22:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dullingham to Thurston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
Greater AngliaCambridge23:03123:34IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge22:47
Dullingham23:0323:03
Newmarket23:0823:08
Kennett23:1623:16
Bury St Edmunds23:2723:28
Thurston23:3423:34
Ipswich00:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th October
Greater AngliaCambridge08:00108:30IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge07:44
Dullingham08:0008:00
Newmarket08:0508:05
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:24
Thurston08:3008:30
Ipswich09:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge10:04210:33IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge09:47
Dullingham10:0410:04
Newmarket10:0910:09
Bury St Edmunds10:2710:27
Thurston10:3310:33
Ipswich11:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge12:03212:32IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge11:47
Dullingham12:0312:03
Newmarket12:0812:08
Bury St Edmunds12:2612:26
Thurston12:3212:32
Ipswich13:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge14:03214:32IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge13:47
Dullingham14:0314:03
Newmarket14:0814:08
Bury St Edmunds14:2614:26
Thurston14:3214:32
Ipswich15:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge16:03216:32IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge15:47
Dullingham16:0316:03
Newmarket16:0816:08
Bury St Edmunds16:2616:26
Thurston16:3216:32
Ipswich17:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge17:03217:34IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge16:47
Dullingham17:0317:03
Newmarket17:0817:08
Kennett17:1617:16
Bury St Edmunds17:2717:28
Thurston17:3417:34
Ipswich18:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge18:03218:34IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge17:47
Dullingham18:0318:03
Newmarket18:0818:08
Kennett18:1618:16
Bury St Edmunds18:2718:28
Thurston18:3418:34
Ipswich19:03
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Dullingham timetables
None
Other Thurston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..