hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley

Sun 2017-09-24 09:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:2907:07Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Duddeston06:2906:29
Aston06:3206:32
Gravelly Hill06:3606:36
Erdington06:3806:39
Chester Road06:4106:41
Wylde Green06:4306:43
Sutton Coldfield06:4506:46
Four Oaks06:4906:49
Butlers Lane06:5006:50
Blake Street06:5206:52
Shenstone06:5606:56
Lichfield City07:0207:02
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:07
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:3920:17Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch18:55
Duddeston19:3919:39
Aston19:4219:42
Gravelly Hill19:4619:46
Erdington19:4819:49
Chester Road19:5119:51
Wylde Green19:5319:53
Sutton Coldfield19:5519:56
Four Oaks19:5919:59
Butlers Lane20:0220:02
Blake Street20:0420:04
Shenstone20:0820:08
Lichfield City20:1120:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge20:0920:47Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge19:42
Duddeston20:0920:09
Aston20:1220:12
Gravelly Hill20:1620:16
Erdington20:1920:19
Chester Road20:2120:21
Wylde Green20:2320:23
Sutton Coldfield20:2620:26
Four Oaks20:2820:29
Butlers Lane20:3220:32
Blake Street20:3420:34
Shenstone20:3820:38
Lichfield City20:4220:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:3921:17Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch19:55
Duddeston20:3920:39
Aston20:4220:42
Gravelly Hill20:4620:46
Erdington20:4820:49
Chester Road20:5120:51
Wylde Green20:5320:53
Sutton Coldfield20:5520:56
Four Oaks20:5920:59
Butlers Lane21:0221:02
Blake Street21:0421:04
Shenstone21:0821:08
Lichfield City21:1121:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:0921:47Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:27
Duddeston21:0921:09
Aston21:1221:12
Gravelly Hill21:1621:16
Erdington21:1821:19
Chester Road21:2121:21
Wylde Green21:2321:23
Sutton Coldfield21:2521:26
Four Oaks21:2921:29
Butlers Lane21:3221:32
Blake Street21:3421:34
Shenstone21:3821:38
Lichfield City21:4121:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:3922:17Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:57
Duddeston21:3921:39
Aston21:4221:42
Gravelly Hill21:4621:46
Erdington21:4821:49
Chester Road21:5121:51
Wylde Green21:5321:53
Sutton Coldfield21:5521:56
Four Oaks21:5921:59
Butlers Lane22:0222:02
Blake Street22:0422:04
Shenstone22:0822:08
Lichfield City22:1122:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:17
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:0922:47Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:27
Duddeston22:0922:09
Aston22:1222:12
Gravelly Hill22:1622:16
Erdington22:1822:19
Chester Road22:2122:21
Wylde Green22:2322:23
Sutton Coldfield22:2522:26
Four Oaks22:2922:29
Butlers Lane22:3222:32
Blake Street22:3422:34
Shenstone22:3822:38
Lichfield City22:4122:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:3923:17Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:57
Duddeston22:3922:39
Aston22:4222:42
Gravelly Hill22:4622:46
Erdington22:4822:49
Chester Road22:5122:51
Wylde Green22:5322:53
Sutton Coldfield22:5522:56
Four Oaks22:5922:59
Butlers Lane23:0223:02
Blake Street23:0423:04
Shenstone23:0823:08
Lichfield City23:1223:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl23:17
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us