desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Disley to Dove Holes

Wed 2018-02-21 18:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Disley to Dove Holes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:20118:421BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:49
Disley18:2018:20
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24
Furness Vale18:2618:27
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37
Dove Holes18:4218:42
Buxton18:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:18120:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:49
Disley20:1820:18
New Mills Newtown20:2220:22
Furness Vale20:2520:25
Whaley Bridge20:2820:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3520:35
Dove Holes20:4020:40
Buxton20:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:18122:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Disley22:1822:18
New Mills Newtown22:2222:22
Furness Vale22:2522:25
Whaley Bridge22:2822:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3522:35
Dove Holes22:4022:40
Buxton22:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:38100:011BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:10
Disley23:3823:38
New Mills Newtown23:4223:42
Furness Vale23:4523:45
Whaley Bridge23:4823:48
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5523:55
Dove Holes00:0100:01
Buxton00:09
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:20107:421BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:49
Disley07:2007:20
New Mills Newtown07:2407:24
Furness Vale07:2707:27
Whaley Bridge07:3007:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3707:37
Dove Holes07:4207:42
Buxton07:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:23109:451BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:49
Disley09:2309:23
New Mills Newtown09:2609:27
Furness Vale09:2909:29
Whaley Bridge09:3209:32
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3909:40
Dove Holes09:4509:45
Buxton09:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:18111:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:49
Disley11:1811:18
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22
Furness Vale11:2511:25
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3511:35
Dove Holes11:4011:40
Buxton11:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:18113:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Disley13:1813:18
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22
Furness Vale13:2513:25
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35
Dove Holes13:4013:40
Buxton13:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Disley timetables
None
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us