desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Devonport to Lostwithiel

Fri 2018-10-12 07:07

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Devonport to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:07107:542PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:02
Devonport07:0607:07
Saltash07:1407:15
St Germans07:2207:23
Liskeard07:3407:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Penzance09:12
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:17109:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway09:24110:072PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:00116:502PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:57
Devonport16:0016:00
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02
Keyham16:0416:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08
Saltash16:1216:12
St Germans16:1916:19
Menheniot16:2616:26
Liskeard16:3316:33
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45
Lostwithiel16:5016:50
Penzance18:04
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:21109:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Devonport08:2108:21
Saltash08:2808:28
St Germans08:3508:35
Liskeard08:4708:47
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59
Lostwithiel09:0409:04
Penzance10:17
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:53110:382PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:50
Devonport09:5309:53
Saltash10:0010:00
St Germans10:0710:07
Menheniot10:1410:14
Liskeard10:2110:21
Bodmin Parkway10:3310:33
Lostwithiel10:3810:39
Penzance11:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Devonport (DPT)
DeparturesDPT to LOSArrivalsLOS to DPT
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to DPTArrivalsDPT to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Devonport Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Devonport and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..