desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dore and Totley to Hope (Derbyshire)

Tue 2019-07-23 06:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dore and Totley to Hope (Derbyshire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:2506:451Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham05:23
Dore & Totley06:2506:25
Grindleford06:3206:33
Hathersage06:3706:38
Bamford06:4106:42
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield07:2007:391Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:12
Dore & Totley07:1907:20
Grindleford07:2807:28
Hathersage07:3107:32
Bamford07:3607:36
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:2109:401Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:14
Dore & Totley09:2109:21
Grindleford09:2909:29
Hathersage09:3209:32
Bamford09:3609:36
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:2110:401Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:14
Dore & Totley10:2110:21
Grindleford10:2910:29
Hathersage10:3210:32
Bamford10:3610:36
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:2111:391Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:14
Dore & Totley11:2111:21
Grindleford11:2911:29
Hathersage11:3211:32
Bamford11:3611:36
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:2112:391Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:14
Dore & Totley12:2112:21
Grindleford12:2912:29
Hathersage12:3212:32
Bamford12:3612:36
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:2114:401Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:14
Dore & Totley14:2114:21
Grindleford14:2914:29
Hathersage14:3214:32
Bamford14:3614:36
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield16:2116:401Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:14
Dore & Totley16:2116:21
Grindleford16:2916:29
Hathersage16:3216:32
Bamford16:3616:36
Hope (Derbyshire)16:4016:40
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Dore and Totley timetables
None
Other Hope (Derbyshire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..