desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Doncaster to East Didsbury

Tue 2019-09-17 07:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Doncaster to East Didsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes07:423b09:18Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes06:26
Doncaster07:3807:42
Meadowhall07:5807:59
Sheffield08:0608:08
Dore & Totley08:1408:14
Stockport08:5208:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:07
East Didsbury09:1809:18
Manchester Airport09:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes08:42810:17Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes07:26
Doncaster08:3808:42
Meadowhall09:0109:02
Sheffield09:0809:11
Stockport09:5309:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:0210:07
East Didsbury10:1710:17
Manchester Airport10:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes09:423b11:17Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes08:26
Doncaster09:3809:42
Meadowhall10:0110:02
Sheffield10:0810:11
Stockport10:5210:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:0211:07
East Didsbury11:1711:17
Manchester Airport11:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes10:423b12:17Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes09:26
Doncaster10:3810:42
Meadowhall11:0111:02
Sheffield11:0911:11
Stockport11:5211:53
Manchester Piccadilly12:0212:07
East Didsbury12:1712:17
Manchester Airport12:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes11:423b13:17Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes10:26
Doncaster11:3711:42
Meadowhall12:0112:02
Sheffield12:0812:11
Stockport12:5212:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:07
East Didsbury13:1713:17
Manchester Airport13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes12:423b14:17Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes11:26
Doncaster12:4012:42
Meadowhall13:0113:02
Sheffield13:0813:11
Stockport13:5213:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:07
East Didsbury14:1714:17
Manchester Airport14:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes13:423b15:17Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes12:24
Doncaster13:3813:42
Meadowhall14:0114:02
Sheffield14:0814:11
Stockport14:5214:53
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:07
East Didsbury15:1715:17
Manchester Airport15:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes14:423b16:17Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes13:26
Doncaster14:3814:42
Meadowhall15:0115:02
Sheffield15:0815:11
Stockport15:5215:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:07
East Didsbury16:1716:17
Manchester Airport16:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Doncaster and East Didsbury stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Doncaster and East Didsbury stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other East Didsbury timetables
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..