desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dormans to Upper Warlingham

Thu 2020-05-28 12:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dormans to Upper Warlingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
SouthernEast Grinstead12:4013:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead12:36
Dormans12:4012:40
Lingfield12:4312:43
Hurst Green12:5012:50
Oxted12:5312:53
Woldingham12:5912:59
Upper Warlingham13:0213:02
London Victoria13:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead13:1013:321London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead13:06
Dormans13:1013:10
Lingfield13:1313:13
Hurst Green13:2013:20
Oxted13:2313:23
Woldingham13:2913:29
Upper Warlingham13:3213:32
London Victoria14:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead13:4014:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead13:36
Dormans13:4013:40
Lingfield13:4313:43
Hurst Green13:5013:50
Oxted13:5313:53
Woldingham13:5913:59
Upper Warlingham14:0214:02
London Victoria14:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead14:1014:321London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead14:06
Dormans14:1014:10
Lingfield14:1314:13
Hurst Green14:2014:20
Oxted14:2314:23
Woldingham14:2914:29
Upper Warlingham14:3214:32
London Victoria15:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead14:4015:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead14:36
Dormans14:4014:40
Lingfield14:4314:43
Hurst Green14:5014:50
Oxted14:5314:53
Woldingham14:5914:59
Upper Warlingham15:0215:02
London Victoria15:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead15:1015:321London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead15:06
Dormans15:1015:10
Lingfield15:1315:13
Hurst Green15:2015:20
Oxted15:2315:23
Woldingham15:2915:29
Upper Warlingham15:3215:32
London Victoria16:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead15:4016:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead15:36
Dormans15:4015:40
Lingfield15:4315:43
Hurst Green15:5015:50
Oxted15:5315:53
Woldingham15:5915:59
Upper Warlingham16:0216:02
London Victoria16:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead16:1016:321London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead16:06
Dormans16:1016:10
Lingfield16:1316:13
Hurst Green16:2016:20
Oxted16:2316:23
Woldingham16:2916:29
Upper Warlingham16:3216:32
London Victoria17:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..