desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dormans to East Croydon

Thu 2020-05-28 12:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dormans to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
SouthernEast Grinstead12:4013:154London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead12:36
Dormans12:4012:40
Lingfield12:4312:43
Hurst Green12:5012:50
Oxted12:5312:53
Woldingham12:5912:59
Upper Warlingham13:0213:02
Riddlesdown13:0613:06
Sanderstead13:0913:09
East Croydon13:1513:15
London Victoria13:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead13:1013:454London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead13:06
Dormans13:1013:10
Lingfield13:1313:13
Hurst Green13:2013:20
Oxted13:2313:23
Woldingham13:2913:29
Upper Warlingham13:3213:32
Riddlesdown13:3613:36
Sanderstead13:3913:39
East Croydon13:4513:45
London Victoria14:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead13:4014:154London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead13:36
Dormans13:4013:40
Lingfield13:4313:43
Hurst Green13:5013:50
Oxted13:5313:53
Woldingham13:5913:59
Upper Warlingham14:0214:02
Riddlesdown14:0614:06
Sanderstead14:0914:09
East Croydon14:1514:15
London Victoria14:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead14:1014:454London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead14:06
Dormans14:1014:10
Lingfield14:1314:13
Hurst Green14:2014:20
Oxted14:2314:23
Woldingham14:2914:29
Upper Warlingham14:3214:32
Riddlesdown14:3614:36
Sanderstead14:3914:39
East Croydon14:4514:45
London Victoria15:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead14:4015:154London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead14:36
Dormans14:4014:40
Lingfield14:4314:43
Hurst Green14:5014:50
Oxted14:5314:53
Woldingham14:5914:59
Upper Warlingham15:0215:02
Riddlesdown15:0615:06
Sanderstead15:0915:09
East Croydon15:1515:15
London Victoria15:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead15:1015:454London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead15:06
Dormans15:1015:10
Lingfield15:1315:13
Hurst Green15:2015:20
Oxted15:2315:23
Woldingham15:2915:29
Upper Warlingham15:3215:32
Riddlesdown15:3615:36
Sanderstead15:3915:39
East Croydon15:4515:45
London Victoria16:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead15:4016:154London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead15:36
Dormans15:4015:40
Lingfield15:4315:43
Hurst Green15:5015:50
Oxted15:5315:53
Woldingham15:5915:59
Upper Warlingham16:0216:02
Riddlesdown16:0616:06
Sanderstead16:0916:09
East Croydon16:1516:15
London Victoria16:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Grinstead16:1016:454London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead16:06
Dormans16:1016:10
Lingfield16:1316:13
Hurst Green16:2016:20
Oxted16:2316:23
Woldingham16:2916:29
Upper Warlingham16:3216:32
Riddlesdown16:3616:36
Sanderstead16:3916:39
East Croydon16:4516:45
London Victoria17:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Dormans timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..