desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalmuir to Renton

Sun 2019-12-08 00:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalmuir to Renton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRailYoker08:40308:56BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yoker08:34
Dalmuir08:3908:40
Kilpatrick08:4208:42
Bowling08:4508:45
Dumbarton East08:5008:50
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52
Dalreoch08:5308:53
Renton08:5608:56
Balloch09:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailYoker09:10309:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yoker09:04
Dalmuir09:0909:10
Kilpatrick09:1209:12
Bowling09:1509:15
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22
Dalreoch09:2309:23
Renton09:2609:26
Balloch09:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:40309:56BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:41
Dalmuir09:3909:40
Kilpatrick09:4209:42
Bowling09:4509:45
Dumbarton East09:5009:50
Dumbarton Central09:5209:52
Dalreoch09:5309:53
Renton09:5609:56
Balloch10:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:10310:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall09:08
Dalmuir10:0910:10
Kilpatrick10:1210:12
Bowling10:1510:15
Dumbarton East10:2010:20
Dumbarton Central10:2210:22
Dalreoch10:2310:23
Renton10:2610:26
Balloch10:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:40310:57BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:41
Dalmuir10:3910:40
Kilpatrick10:4310:43
Bowling10:4610:46
Dumbarton East10:5010:50
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52
Dalreoch10:5410:54
Renton10:5710:57
Balloch11:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall11:10311:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:08
Dalmuir11:0911:10
Kilpatrick11:1211:12
Bowling11:1511:15
Dumbarton East11:2011:20
Dumbarton Central11:2211:22
Dalreoch11:2311:23
Renton11:2611:26
Balloch11:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:40311:56BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:41
Dalmuir11:3911:40
Kilpatrick11:4211:42
Bowling11:4511:45
Dumbarton East11:5011:50
Dumbarton Central11:5211:52
Dalreoch11:5311:53
Renton11:5611:56
Balloch12:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall12:10312:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall11:08
Dalmuir12:0912:10
Kilpatrick12:1212:12
Bowling12:1512:15
Dumbarton East12:2012:20
Dumbarton Central12:2212:22
Dalreoch12:2312:23
Renton12:2612:26
Balloch12:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Dalmuir and Renton stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..