desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalmuir to Argyle Street

Sat 2021-07-24 02:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalmuir to Argyle Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRailDalmuir05:47206:19LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Singer05:4905:49
Drumry05:5105:51
Drumchapel05:5405:54
Westerton05:5605:57
Anniesland06:0006:00
Hyndland06:0306:03
Partick06:0506:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09
Anderston06:1106:12
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18
Argyle Street06:1906:20
Larkhall06:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:09506:35MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:09
Clydebank06:1106:11
Yoker06:1306:13
Garscadden06:1606:16
Scotstounhill06:1806:18
Jordanhill06:2106:21
Hyndland06:2306:24
Partick06:2606:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29
Anderston06:3106:31
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34
Argyle Street06:3506:36
Motherwell07:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:17206:49LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:17
Singer06:1906:19
Drumry06:2106:21
Drumchapel06:2406:24
Westerton06:2606:27
Anniesland06:3006:30
Hyndland06:3306:33
Partick06:3506:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39
Anderston06:4106:42
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48
Argyle Street06:4906:50
Larkhall07:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:30506:59CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Clydebank06:3206:32
Yoker06:3406:34
Garscadden06:3706:37
Scotstounhill06:3906:39
Jordanhill06:4206:42
Hyndland06:4406:44
Partick06:4606:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50
Anderston06:5206:52
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:58
Argyle Street06:5907:00
Cumbernauld08:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:40507:05WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:40
Clydebank06:4206:42
Yoker06:4406:44
Garscadden06:4706:47
Scotstounhill06:4906:49
Jordanhill06:5106:51
Hyndland06:5306:54
Partick06:5606:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Anderston07:0107:01
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Whifflet07:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:47207:19LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:47
Singer06:4906:49
Drumry06:5106:51
Drumchapel06:5406:54
Westerton06:5606:57
Anniesland07:0007:00
Hyndland07:0307:03
Partick07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Anderston07:1107:12
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18
Argyle Street07:1907:20
Larkhall07:57
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:00407:28MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:00
Clydebank07:0207:02
Yoker07:0407:04
Garscadden07:0707:07
Scotstounhill07:0907:09
Jordanhill07:1207:12
Hyndland07:1407:14
Partick07:1607:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Anderston07:2107:22
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27
Argyle Street07:2807:29
Motherwell08:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:09507:35MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:09
Clydebank07:1107:11
Yoker07:1307:13
Garscadden07:1607:16
Scotstounhill07:1807:18
Jordanhill07:2107:21
Hyndland07:2307:23
Partick07:2507:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Anderston07:3107:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:34
Argyle Street07:3507:36
Motherwell08:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Dalmuir and Argyle Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..