desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Delamere to Levenshulme

Sun 2018-06-24 11:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Delamere to Levenshulme
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
NorthernChester13:1614:282Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester12:59
Delamere13:1513:16
Cuddington13:2013:20
Greenbank13:2513:25
Northwich13:3013:31
Lostock Gralam13:3413:34
Plumley13:3813:38
Knutsford13:4313:43
Mobberley13:4813:48
Ashley13:5113:51
Hale13:5513:55
Altrincham13:5913:59
Navigation Road14:0114:02
Stockport14:1714:21
Heaton Chapel14:2414:25
Levenshulme14:2814:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester15:2116:312Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester15:04
Delamere15:2015:21
Cuddington15:2515:25
Greenbank15:3015:30
Northwich15:3515:36
Lostock Gralam15:3915:39
Plumley15:4315:43
Knutsford15:4815:48
Mobberley15:5315:53
Ashley15:5615:56
Hale16:0016:00
Altrincham16:0416:04
Navigation Road16:0616:07
Stockport16:2416:24
Heaton Chapel16:2816:28
Levenshulme16:3116:31
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester17:2318:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester17:07
Delamere17:2317:23
Cuddington17:2817:28
Greenbank17:3217:33
Northwich17:3817:38
Lostock Gralam17:4117:41
Plumley17:4517:45
Knutsford17:5017:50
Mobberley17:5417:54
Ashley17:5817:58
Hale18:0118:02
Altrincham18:0518:06
Navigation Road18:0818:08
Stockport18:2518:25
Heaton Chapel18:2918:29
Levenshulme18:3218:32
Manchester Piccadilly18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester19:2120:292Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester19:04
Delamere19:2019:21
Cuddington19:2519:25
Greenbank19:3019:30
Northwich19:3519:36
Lostock Gralam19:3919:39
Plumley19:4319:43
Knutsford19:4819:48
Mobberley19:5319:53
Ashley19:5619:56
Hale20:0020:00
Altrincham20:0420:04
Navigation Road20:0620:07
Stockport20:2120:22
Heaton Chapel20:2520:26
Levenshulme20:2920:29
Manchester Piccadilly20:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
NorthernChester08:1609:222Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester07:58
Delamere08:1608:16
Cuddington08:2108:21
Greenbank08:2508:26
Northwich08:3108:31
Lostock Gralam08:3408:34
Plumley08:3808:38
Knutsford08:4308:43
Mobberley08:4808:48
Ashley08:5108:51
Hale08:5508:55
Altrincham08:5908:59
Navigation Road09:0109:02
Stockport09:1609:17
Levenshulme09:2209:24
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester20:1721:232Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:01
Delamere20:1720:17
Cuddington20:2220:22
Greenbank20:2620:26
Northwich20:3120:32
Lostock Gralam20:3520:35
Plumley20:3820:38
Knutsford20:4320:44
Mobberley20:4820:48
Ashley20:5220:52
Hale20:5520:56
Altrincham20:5921:00
Navigation Road21:0221:02
Stockport21:1621:17
Heaton Chapel21:2021:20
Levenshulme21:2321:24
Manchester Piccadilly21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Delamere and Levenshulme stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Delamere and Levenshulme stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..