desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalston Kingsland to South Acton

Tue 2019-01-22 20:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalston Kingsland to South Acton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd January
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:35121:141Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:25
Dalston Kingsland20:3520:35
Canonbury20:3720:37
Highbury & Islington Nll20:3920:39
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:4120:41
Camden Road20:4420:44
Kentish Town West20:4720:47
Gospel Oak20:4920:49
Hampstead Heath20:5120:51
Finchley Road & Frognal20:5320:53
West Hampstead20:5520:55
Brondesbury20:5720:57
Brondesbury Park20:5820:58
Kensal Rise21:0021:00
Willesden Junction21:0521:06
Acton Central21:1121:11
South Acton21:1421:14
Richmond (London)21:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:52121:281Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:42
Dalston Kingsland20:5220:52
Canonbury20:5420:54
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5620:56
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:5820:58
Camden Road21:0121:01
Kentish Town West21:0421:04
Gospel Oak21:0621:06
Hampstead Heath21:0821:08
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1021:10
West Hampstead21:1221:12
Brondesbury21:1321:13
Brondesbury Park21:1521:15
Kensal Rise21:1721:17
Willesden Junction21:2021:21
Acton Central21:2521:26
South Acton21:2821:28
Richmond (London)21:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:08121:481Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:58
Dalston Kingsland21:0821:08
Canonbury21:1021:10
Highbury & Islington Nll21:1221:12
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:1421:14
Camden Road21:1721:17
Kentish Town West21:2021:20
Gospel Oak21:2321:23
Hampstead Heath21:2521:25
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2721:27
West Hampstead21:2921:29
Brondesbury21:3121:31
Brondesbury Park21:3221:32
Kensal Rise21:3421:34
Willesden Junction21:3921:40
Acton Central21:4521:45
South Acton21:4821:48
Richmond (London)22:00
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:24122:041Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:14
Dalston Kingsland21:2421:24
Canonbury21:2621:26
Highbury & Islington Nll21:2821:28
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:3021:30
Camden Road21:3421:34
Kentish Town West21:3721:37
Gospel Oak21:3921:39
Hampstead Heath21:4221:42
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4421:44
West Hampstead21:4621:46
Brondesbury21:4821:48
Brondesbury Park21:4921:49
Kensal Rise21:5121:51
Willesden Junction21:5521:56
Acton Central22:0122:01
South Acton22:0422:04
Richmond (London)22:16
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:36122:151Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:26
Dalston Kingsland21:3621:36
Canonbury21:3821:38
Highbury & Islington Nll21:4021:40
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:4221:42
Camden Road21:4521:45
Kentish Town West21:4821:48
Gospel Oak21:5021:50
Hampstead Heath21:5221:52
Finchley Road & Frognal21:5421:54
West Hampstead21:5621:56
Brondesbury21:5721:57
Brondesbury Park21:5921:59
Kensal Rise22:0122:01
Willesden Junction22:0422:07
Acton Central22:1122:13
South Acton22:1522:15
Richmond (London)22:29
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:51122:331Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:41
Dalston Kingsland21:5121:51
Canonbury21:5321:53
Highbury & Islington Nll21:5521:55
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:5721:57
Camden Road22:0022:00
Kentish Town West22:0322:03
Gospel Oak22:0722:08
Hampstead Heath22:1022:10
Finchley Road & Frognal22:1222:12
West Hampstead22:1422:14
Brondesbury22:1622:16
Brondesbury Park22:1722:17
Kensal Rise22:1922:19
Willesden Junction22:2422:25
Acton Central22:3022:30
South Acton22:3322:33
Richmond (London)22:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)22:07122:481Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:57
Dalston Kingsland22:0722:07
Canonbury22:0922:09
Highbury & Islington Nll22:1122:11
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:1322:13
Camden Road22:1622:16
Kentish Town West22:1922:19
Gospel Oak22:2322:23
Hampstead Heath22:2522:25
Finchley Road & Frognal22:2722:27
West Hampstead22:2922:29
Brondesbury22:3122:31
Brondesbury Park22:3222:32
Kensal Rise22:3422:34
Willesden Junction22:3922:40
Acton Central22:4522:45
South Acton22:4822:48
Richmond (London)22:59
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)22:20123:031Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)22:10
Dalston Kingsland22:2022:20
Canonbury22:2222:22
Highbury & Islington Nll22:2422:24
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:2622:26
Camden Road22:2922:29
Kentish Town West22:3222:32
Gospel Oak22:3622:36
Hampstead Heath22:3822:38
Finchley Road & Frognal22:4022:40
West Hampstead22:4222:42
Brondesbury22:4422:44
Brondesbury Park22:4522:45
Kensal Rise22:4722:47
Willesden Junction22:5122:54
Acton Central22:5923:00
South Acton23:0323:03
Richmond (London)23:16
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Dalston Kingsland timetables
None
Other South Acton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..