desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalston Junction to Shadwell

Tue 2019-09-17 09:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalston Junction to Shadwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
London OvergroundDalston Junction09:13209:232New CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction09:13
Haggerston09:1409:14
Hoxton09:1609:16
Shoreditch High Street09:1809:18
Whitechapel09:2109:21
Shadwell09:2309:23
New Cross09:35
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll09:16409:262Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll09:10
Dalston Junction09:1409:16
Haggerston09:1709:17
Hoxton09:1909:19
Shoreditch High Street09:2209:22
Whitechapel09:2309:24
Shadwell09:2609:26
Crystal Palace09:54
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction09:19309:302Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction09:19
Haggerston09:2109:21
Hoxton09:2309:23
Shoreditch High Street09:2509:25
Whitechapel09:2709:28
Shadwell09:3009:30
Clapham Junction10:05
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll09:22409:332West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll09:17
Dalston Junction09:2109:22
Haggerston09:2409:24
Hoxton09:2609:26
Shoreditch High Street09:2809:28
Whitechapel09:3009:31
Shadwell09:3309:33
West Croydon10:13
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction09:27209:382New CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction09:27
Haggerston09:2909:29
Hoxton09:3109:31
Shoreditch High Street09:3309:33
Whitechapel09:3509:36
Shadwell09:3809:38
New Cross09:49
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll09:30409:412Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll09:25
Dalston Junction09:2909:30
Haggerston09:3209:32
Hoxton09:3409:34
Shoreditch High Street09:3709:37
Whitechapel09:3909:39
Shadwell09:4109:41
Crystal Palace10:09
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction09:34309:452Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction09:34
Haggerston09:3609:36
Hoxton09:3809:38
Shoreditch High Street09:4009:40
Whitechapel09:4209:43
Shadwell09:4509:45
Clapham Junction10:19
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll09:37409:482West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll09:32
Dalston Junction09:3609:37
Haggerston09:3909:39
Hoxton09:4109:41
Shoreditch High Street09:4309:43
Whitechapel09:4509:46
Shadwell09:4809:48
West Croydon10:28
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Dalston Junction and Shadwell stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Dalston Junction timetables
None
Other Shadwell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..