desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalston Junction to Shadwell

Fri 2020-02-21 11:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalston Junction to Shadwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:30411:412Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:25
Dalston Junction11:2911:30
Haggerston11:3211:32
Hoxton11:3411:34
Shoreditch High Street11:3711:37
Whitechapel11:3911:39
Shadwell11:4111:41
Crystal Palace12:09
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction11:34311:452Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction11:34
Haggerston11:3611:36
Hoxton11:3811:38
Shoreditch High Street11:4011:40
Whitechapel11:4211:43
Shadwell11:4511:45
Clapham Junction12:19
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:37411:482West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:32
Dalston Junction11:3611:37
Haggerston11:3911:39
Hoxton11:4111:41
Shoreditch High Street11:4311:43
Whitechapel11:4511:46
Shadwell11:4811:48
West Croydon12:24
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction11:42211:532New CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction11:42
Haggerston11:4411:44
Hoxton11:4611:46
Shoreditch High Street11:4811:48
Whitechapel11:5011:51
Shadwell11:5311:53
New Cross12:04
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:45411:562Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:40
Dalston Junction11:4411:45
Haggerston11:4711:47
Hoxton11:4911:49
Shoreditch High Street11:5211:52
Whitechapel11:5411:54
Shadwell11:5611:56
Crystal Palace12:24
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction11:49312:002Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction11:49
Haggerston11:5111:51
Hoxton11:5311:53
Shoreditch High Street11:5511:55
Whitechapel11:5711:58
Shadwell12:0012:00
Clapham Junction12:35
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:52412:032West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:47
Dalston Junction11:5111:52
Haggerston11:5411:54
Hoxton11:5611:56
Shoreditch High Street11:5811:58
Whitechapel12:0012:01
Shadwell12:0312:03
West Croydon12:39
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction11:57212:082New CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction11:57
Haggerston11:5911:59
Hoxton12:0112:01
Shoreditch High Street12:0312:03
Whitechapel12:0512:06
Shadwell12:0812:08
New Cross12:19
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Dalston Junction and Shadwell stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Dalston Junction timetables
None
Other Shadwell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..