desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Digby & Sowton to Yeoford

Thu 2018-12-13 08:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Digby & Sowton to Yeoford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Western RailwayExmouth08:1308:48BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth07:51
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20
Exeter Central08:2308:25
Exeter St Davids08:2808:31
Crediton08:4108:42
Yeoford08:4808:48
Barnstaple09:37
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth09:1209:44BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth08:52
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17
Exeter Central09:2009:21
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Crediton09:3709:38
Yeoford09:4409:44
Barnstaple10:33
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth10:1210:44BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth09:53
Digby & Sowton10:1210:12
Exeter Central10:1810:20
Exeter St Davids10:2310:27
Crediton10:3710:38
Yeoford10:4410:44
Barnstaple11:33
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth11:1211:44BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth10:53
Digby & Sowton11:1211:12
Exeter Central11:1811:19
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27
Crediton11:3711:38
Yeoford11:4411:44
Barnstaple12:33
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth12:1212:44BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth11:53
Digby & Sowton12:1212:12
Exeter Central12:1912:20
Exeter St Davids12:2312:27
Crediton12:3712:38
Yeoford12:4412:44
Barnstaple13:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth13:1113:44BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth12:53
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11
Exeter Central13:1813:19
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27
Crediton13:3713:38
Yeoford13:4413:44
Barnstaple14:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth14:1514:44BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth13:53
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15
Exeter Central14:2114:22
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27
Crediton14:3714:38
Yeoford14:4414:44
Barnstaple15:33
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth15:1615:45BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth14:53
Digby & Sowton15:1515:16
Exeter Central15:2215:23
Exeter St Davids15:2615:28
Crediton15:3815:39
Yeoford15:4515:45
Barnstaple16:33
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Digby & Sowton timetables
None
Other Yeoford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..