desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Digby & Sowton to Starcross

Sat 2019-01-19 23:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Digby & Sowton to Starcross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayExmouth09:2910:051PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth09:10
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Polsloe Bridge09:3209:32
St James Park (Exeter)09:3509:35
Exeter Central09:3809:38
Exeter St Davids09:4209:54
Exeter St Thomas09:5609:57
Starcross10:0510:05
Paignton10:54
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth10:3811:041PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth10:19
Digby & Sowton10:3710:38
Polsloe Bridge10:4110:41
St James Park (Exeter)10:4410:44
Exeter Central10:4610:48
Exeter St Davids10:5110:53
Exeter St Thomas10:5610:56
Starcross11:0411:04
Paignton11:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth11:4312:091PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth11:24
Digby & Sowton11:4211:43
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46
St James Park (Exeter)11:4911:49
Exeter Central11:5111:52
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:00
Starcross12:0912:09
Paignton12:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth13:4314:101PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth13:24
Digby & Sowton13:4213:43
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46
St James Park (Exeter)13:4913:49
Exeter Central13:5113:52
Exeter St Davids13:5513:59
Exeter St Thomas14:0114:02
Starcross14:1014:10
Paignton14:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth17:4218:081PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth17:23
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45
St James Park (Exeter)17:4817:48
Exeter Central17:5017:51
Exeter St Davids17:5417:57
Exeter St Thomas17:5918:00
Starcross18:0818:08
Paignton18:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth18:4119:081PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth18:23
Digby & Sowton18:4018:41
Polsloe Bridge18:4418:44
St James Park (Exeter)18:4718:47
Exeter Central18:4918:50
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57
Exeter St Thomas18:5919:00
Starcross19:0819:08
Paignton19:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth19:4220:081PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth19:23
Digby & Sowton19:4119:42
Polsloe Bridge19:4519:45
St James Park (Exeter)19:4819:48
Exeter Central19:5019:51
Exeter St Davids19:5419:57
Exeter St Thomas19:5920:00
Starcross20:0820:08
Paignton20:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth21:4922:141PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth21:30
Digby & Sowton21:4821:49
Polsloe Bridge21:5221:52
St James Park (Exeter)21:5521:55
Exeter Central21:5721:57
Exeter St Davids22:0022:04
Exeter St Thomas22:0522:07
Starcross22:1422:14
Paignton22:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Digby & Sowton and Starcross stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Digby & Sowton and Starcross stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..