desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Digby & Sowton to Starcross

Thu 2018-11-15 12:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Digby & Sowton to Starcross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western RailwayExmouth13:4214:091PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth13:23
Digby & Sowton13:4213:42
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48
Exeter Central13:5113:52
Exeter St Davids13:5513:58
Exeter St Thomas14:0014:01
Starcross14:0914:09
Paignton14:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth14:4315:121PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth14:24
Digby & Sowton14:4214:43
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49
Exeter Central14:5114:52
Exeter St Davids14:5515:01
Exeter St Thomas15:0315:04
Starcross15:1215:12
Paignton15:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth15:4316:101PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth15:24
Digby & Sowton15:4315:43
Polsloe Bridge15:4715:47
St James Park (Exeter)15:4915:49
Exeter Central15:5215:53
Exeter St Davids15:5615:58
Exeter St Thomas16:0116:01
Starcross16:1016:10
Paignton16:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth16:1216:391PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth15:53
Digby & Sowton16:1216:12
Polsloe Bridge16:1616:16
St James Park (Exeter)16:1916:19
Exeter Central16:2116:22
Exeter St Davids16:2516:28
Exeter St Thomas16:3016:31
Starcross16:3916:39
Paignton17:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth17:1417:401PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth16:53
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20
Exeter Central17:2217:23
Exeter St Davids17:2617:28
Exeter St Thomas17:3117:31
Starcross17:4017:40
Paignton18:25
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth18:2118:471PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth18:01
Digby & Sowton18:2018:21
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24
St James Park (Exeter)18:2718:27
Exeter Central18:2918:30
Exeter St Davids18:3318:36
Exeter St Thomas18:3818:39
Starcross18:4718:47
Paignton19:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth19:1819:441PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth18:59
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18
Polsloe Bridge19:2119:21
St James Park (Exeter)19:2419:24
Exeter Central19:2619:27
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36
Starcross19:4419:44
Paignton20:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth22:2622:581PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth22:07
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32
Exeter Central22:3422:35
Exeter St Davids22:3822:46
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:49
Starcross22:5822:58
Paignton23:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Digby & Sowton and Starcross stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Digby & Sowton and Starcross stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..