desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road

Tue 2019-08-20 13:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Great Western RailwayExmouth13:1113:52BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth12:53
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11
Exeter Central13:1813:19
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27
Crediton13:3713:38
Yeoford13:4413:44
Copplestone13:4913:49
Morchard Road13:5213:52
Barnstaple14:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth14:1514:52BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth13:53
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15
Exeter Central14:2114:22
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27
Crediton14:3714:38
Yeoford14:4414:44
Copplestone14:4914:49
Morchard Road14:5214:52
Barnstaple15:33
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth15:1615:53BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth14:53
Digby & Sowton15:1515:16
Exeter Central15:2215:23
Exeter St Davids15:2615:28
Crediton15:3815:39
Yeoford15:4515:45
Copplestone15:5015:50
Morchard Road15:5315:53
Barnstaple16:33
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth16:4317:22BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth16:23
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49
Exeter Central16:5116:52
Exeter St Davids16:5516:57
Crediton17:0717:08
Yeoford17:1517:15
Copplestone17:1917:19
Morchard Road17:2217:22
Barnstaple18:09
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth17:4418:26BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth17:25
Digby & Sowton17:4217:44
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46
St James Park (Exeter)17:5017:50
Exeter Central17:5117:52
Exeter St Davids17:5617:58
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05
Crediton18:1118:12
Yeoford18:1818:18
Copplestone18:2318:23
Morchard Road18:2618:26
Barnstaple19:12
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth18:4919:29BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth18:32
Digby & Sowton18:4818:49
Exeter Central18:5518:56
Exeter St Davids18:5819:01
Newton St Cyres19:0819:08
Crediton19:1419:15
Yeoford19:2119:21
Copplestone19:2619:26
Morchard Road19:2919:29
Barnstaple20:08
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st August
Great Western RailwayExmouth06:3307:13BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth06:14
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39
Exeter Central06:4106:42
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Crediton06:5806:59
Yeoford07:0507:05
Copplestone07:1007:10
Morchard Road07:1307:13
Barnstaple08:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth08:1308:56BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth07:51
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20
Exeter Central08:2308:25
Exeter St Davids08:2808:31
Crediton08:4108:42
Yeoford08:4808:48
Copplestone08:5308:53
Morchard Road08:5608:56
Barnstaple09:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Digby & Sowton timetables
None
Other Morchard Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..