desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Digby & Sowton to Exeter St David's

Sun 2018-07-22 17:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Digby & Sowton to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western RailwayExmouth17:4217:543PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth17:23
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45
St James Park (Exeter)17:4817:48
Exeter Central17:5017:51
Exeter St Davids17:5417:57
Paignton18:49
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth18:1318:243Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth17:55
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16
Exeter Central18:2018:21
Exeter St Davids18:24
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth18:4118:543PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth18:23
Digby & Sowton18:4018:41
Polsloe Bridge18:4418:44
St James Park (Exeter)18:4718:47
Exeter Central18:4918:50
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57
Paignton19:49
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth19:4219:543PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth19:23
Digby & Sowton19:4119:42
Polsloe Bridge19:4519:45
St James Park (Exeter)19:4819:48
Exeter Central19:5019:51
Exeter St Davids19:5419:57
Paignton20:49
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth20:4720:593PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth20:28
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47
Polsloe Bridge20:5020:50
St James Park (Exeter)20:5320:53
Exeter Central20:5520:56
Exeter St Davids20:5921:02
Paignton21:49
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth21:4922:003PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth21:30
Digby & Sowton21:4821:49
Polsloe Bridge21:5221:52
St James Park (Exeter)21:5521:55
Exeter Central21:5721:57
Exeter St Davids22:0022:04
Paignton22:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth22:4622:593Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth22:27
Digby & Sowton22:4622:46
Polsloe Bridge22:4922:49
St James Park (Exeter)22:5322:53
Exeter Central22:5522:56
Exeter St Davids22:59
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth23:5100:041Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth23:29
Digby & Sowton23:5023:51
Polsloe Bridge23:5423:55
St James Park (Exeter)23:5723:57
Exeter Central23:5900:01
Exeter St Davids00:04
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Digby & Sowton timetables
None
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..