desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Deganwy to Roman Bridge

Sat 2020-08-08 03:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Deganwy to Roman Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th August
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:3211:37Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDep
Llandudno10:22
Deganwy10:3210:32
Llandudno Junction10:3710:37
Glan Conwy10:4210:42
Tal-Y-Cafn10:5210:52
Dolgarrog10:5710:57
North Llanrwst11:0211:02
Llanrwst11:0711:07
Betws-Y-Coed11:1711:17
Pont-Y-Pant11:2711:27
Dolwyddelan11:3211:32
Roman Bridge11:3711:37
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno13:1814:23Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDep
Llandudno13:08
Deganwy13:1813:18
Llandudno Junction13:2313:23
Glan Conwy13:2813:28
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3813:38
Dolgarrog13:4313:43
North Llanrwst13:4813:48
Llanrwst13:5313:53
Betws-Y-Coed14:0314:03
Pont-Y-Pant14:1314:13
Dolwyddelan14:1814:18
Roman Bridge14:2314:23
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno16:3017:35Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDep
Llandudno16:20
Deganwy16:3016:30
Llandudno Junction16:3516:35
Glan Conwy16:4016:40
Tal-Y-Cafn16:5016:50
Dolgarrog16:5516:55
North Llanrwst17:0017:00
Llanrwst17:0517:05
Betws-Y-Coed17:1517:15
Pont-Y-Pant17:2517:25
Dolwyddelan17:3017:30
Roman Bridge17:3517:35
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno19:1320:18Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDep
Llandudno19:03
Deganwy19:1319:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:18
Glan Conwy19:2319:23
Tal-Y-Cafn19:3319:33
Dolgarrog19:3819:38
North Llanrwst19:4319:43
Llanrwst19:4819:48
Betws-Y-Coed19:5819:58
Pont-Y-Pant20:0820:08
Dolwyddelan20:1320:13
Roman Bridge20:1820:18
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 9th August
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:3211:37Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDep
Llandudno10:22
Deganwy10:3210:32
Llandudno Junction10:3710:37
Glan Conwy10:4210:42
Tal-Y-Cafn10:5210:52
Dolgarrog10:5710:57
North Llanrwst11:0211:02
Llanrwst11:0711:07
Betws-Y-Coed11:1711:17
Pont-Y-Pant11:2711:27
Dolwyddelan11:3211:32
Roman Bridge11:3711:37
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno13:3814:43Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDep
Llandudno13:28
Deganwy13:3813:38
Llandudno Junction13:4313:43
Glan Conwy13:4813:48
Tal-Y-Cafn13:5813:58
Dolgarrog14:0314:03
North Llanrwst14:0814:08
Llanrwst14:1314:13
Betws-Y-Coed14:2314:23
Pont-Y-Pant14:3314:33
Dolwyddelan14:3814:38
Roman Bridge14:4314:43
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno19:0920:14Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDep
Llandudno18:59
Deganwy19:0919:09
Llandudno Junction19:1419:14
Glan Conwy19:1919:19
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2919:29
Dolgarrog19:3419:34
North Llanrwst19:3919:39
Llanrwst19:4419:44
Betws-Y-Coed19:5419:54
Pont-Y-Pant20:0420:04
Dolwyddelan20:0920:09
Roman Bridge20:1420:14
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..