desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drumfrochar to Langbank

Fri 2018-10-12 22:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drumfrochar to Langbank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRailWemyss Bay22:0122:14Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay21:47
Drumfrochar22:0122:01
Whinhill22:0322:03
Port Glasgow22:0822:08
Woodhall22:1022:10
Langbank22:1422:14
Glasgow Central22:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay23:0123:14Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay22:47
Drumfrochar23:0123:01
Whinhill23:0323:03
Port Glasgow23:0823:08
Woodhall23:1023:10
Langbank23:1423:14
Glasgow Central23:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRailWemyss Bay08:0808:21Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay07:54
Drumfrochar08:0808:08
Whinhill08:1008:10
Port Glasgow08:1508:15
Woodhall08:1708:17
Langbank08:2108:21
Glasgow Central08:46
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay20:0120:14Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay19:47
Drumfrochar20:0120:01
Whinhill20:0320:03
Port Glasgow20:0820:08
Woodhall20:1020:10
Langbank20:1420:14
Glasgow Central20:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay21:0121:14Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay20:47
Drumfrochar21:0121:01
Whinhill21:0321:03
Port Glasgow21:0821:08
Woodhall21:1021:10
Langbank21:1421:14
Glasgow Central21:44
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay22:0622:19Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay21:52
Drumfrochar22:0622:06
Whinhill22:0822:08
Port Glasgow22:1322:13
Woodhall22:1522:15
Langbank22:1922:19
Glasgow Central22:49
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay23:0123:14Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay22:47
Drumfrochar23:0123:01
Whinhill23:0323:03
Port Glasgow23:0823:08
Woodhall23:1023:10
Langbank23:1423:14
Glasgow Central23:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Drumfrochar timetables
None
Other Langbank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..