desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Duffield to Nottingham

Mon 2018-10-15 18:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Duffield to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands TrainsMatlock18:0218:504bNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock17:36
Duffield18:0218:02
Derby18:1018:12
Spondon18:1818:18
Long Eaton18:2518:25
Attenborough18:3418:34
Beeston18:3718:38
Nottingham18:5018:52
Newark Castle19:19
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock19:0219:443bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock18:37
Duffield19:0219:02
Derby19:1019:13
Long Eaton19:2219:22
Attenborough19:3119:31
Beeston19:3419:34
Nottingham19:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock20:0320:411bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock19:36
Duffield20:0320:03
Derby20:1020:15
Long Eaton20:2420:24
Attenborough20:3120:32
Beeston20:3520:35
Nottingham20:41
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock21:0221:411bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock20:36
Duffield21:0221:02
Derby21:1021:13
Long Eaton21:2421:24
Attenborough21:3121:32
Beeston21:3521:35
Nottingham21:41
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock23:2000:016bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock22:54
Duffield23:2023:20
Derby23:2723:30
Long Eaton23:3923:39
Attenborough23:4623:47
Beeston23:5023:50
Nottingham00:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
East Midlands TrainsMatlock08:0308:454bNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock07:36
Duffield08:0308:03
Derby08:1008:12
Spondon08:1608:16
Long Eaton08:2308:23
Attenborough08:3008:31
Beeston08:3408:34
Nottingham08:4508:52
Newark Castle09:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock09:0209:421bNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock08:36
Duffield09:0209:02
Derby09:1009:12
Long Eaton09:2409:24
Attenborough09:3109:32
Beeston09:3509:35
Nottingham09:4209:49
Newark Castle10:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock10:0210:391cNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock09:36
Duffield10:0210:02
Derby10:0910:12
Long Eaton10:2110:21
Attenborough10:2910:29
Beeston10:3210:32
Nottingham10:3910:49
Newark Castle11:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Duffield timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..